Ad

Dottie Dillard

Real Name:Dorothy Ann Dillard
Profile:

American alto vocalist/backup singer.
Born on August 3, 1923 in Springfield, Missouri Died on May 6, 2015.
After high school graduation in 1945 she began her singing career on the radio in Nashville. In 1951 she joined the Anita Kerr Quartet.

Sites:fromthevaults-boppinbob.blogspot.com
In Groups:The Anita Kerr Quartet, The Anita Kerr Singers, The Beasley Sisters, The Three Troubadettes
Variations:
Viewing All | Dottie Dillard

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0