Mr. Sebastian

Real Name:
Alan Oversby
Profile:
Famous London-based tattoo artist and pioneer of modern piercing. Also known for reading some texts from TOPY on various Psychic TV recordings.
Born: 20 Feb. 1933 (Liverpool)
Died: 8 May 1996 (London)
Sites:
Aliases:

Vocals

Mr. Sebastian - Dreams Less Sweet album art Psychic TV Eden 1 Psychic TV - Dreams Less Sweet (Album, EP) Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare, CBS, CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
TEMPCD-921 Mr. Sebastian - Force Thee Hands Ov Chants album art Psychic TV Message From Thee Temple Psychic TV - Force Thee Hands Ov Chants(2xCD, Unofficial) Tempus Records (2) TEMPCD-921 Canada 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mr. Sebastian - Roman P. album art Psychic T.V.* & The Temple Ov Psychick Youth* Psychic T.V.* & The Temple Ov Psychick Youth* - Roman P. Sordide Sentimental France 1984 Sell This Version