Larry Birdsong

Real Name:
Lawrence H. Birdsong
Profile:
Rhythm 'n' blues singer
Born on 15 June 1934, in Pulaski, Tennessee
Died on 7 August 1990, in Nashville, Tennessee
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Birdsong Discography Tracks

Albums

R 501 Larry Birdsong - I'm Glad I Chose God album art Larry Birdsong I'm Glad I Chose God(LP) Ricare R 501 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Larry Birdsong - Now That We’re Together / We’ll Never Part album art Larry Birdsong Now That We’re Together / We’ll Never Part (Single) Calvert US 1956 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - Three Times Seven / Tell Me The Truth album art Larry Birdsong With Jimmy Beck And His Band* Larry Birdsong With Jimmy Beck And His Band* - Three Times Seven / Tell Me The Truth (Single) Calvert US 1956 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - You'll Never Never Know / Pleadin' For Love album art Larry Birdsong With Louis Brooks And His Hi-Toppers Larry Birdsong With Louis Brooks And His Hi-Toppers - You'll Never Never Know / Pleadin' For Love (Single) Excello US 1956 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong Let's Try It Again / Oo Wee Honey (Single) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
45-2064 Larry Birdsong - It Won't Be This Way Always album art Larry Birdsong It Won't Be This Way Always(7") Excello 45-2064 US 1956 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - Goodbye Goodbye / Fannie's Place album art Larry Birdsong With Al Smith's Orchestra* Larry Birdsong With Al Smith's Orchestra* - Goodbye Goodbye / Fannie's Place (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - If You Don't Want Me No More / I'm Pleading Just For You album art Larry Birdsong If You Don't Want Me No More / I'm Pleading Just For You (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - Live The Life I Sing About / Every Night In The Week album art Larry Birdsong & Jimmy Beck & Orchestra* Larry Birdsong & Jimmy Beck & Orchestra* - Live The Life I Sing About / Every Night In The Week (Single) Champion (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - You're My Baby / Somebody Somewhere album art Larry Birdsong With Jimmy Beck And His Orchestra* Larry Birdsong With Jimmy Beck And His Orchestra* - You're My Baby / Somebody Somewhere (Single) Champion (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - Since You Left Me Behind / Young And Fancy Free album art Larry Birdsong Since You Left Me Behind / Young And Fancy Free (Single) Cherokee Records (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
1009 Larry Birdsong - Scooter Poofin’ / Wish I Didn’t Love You So album art Larry Birdsong With Jimmy Beck & Orch* Larry Birdsong With Jimmy Beck & Orch* - Scooter Poofin’ / Wish I Didn’t Love You So(7", Single) Champion (2) 1009 US 1959 Sell This Version
1006 Larry Birdsong - Do You Love Me / Try Me One More Time album art Larry Birdsong Do You Love Me / Try Me One More Time(7") Champion Records (15) 1006 US 1959 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - I'm So Glad You're Home / Who Do You Love album art Larry Birdsong I'm So Glad You're Home / Who Do You Love (Single) Ace Records (3) US 1960 Sell This Version
121 Larry Birdsong - I'll Let Nothing (Separate Me From Your Love) / Sooner Or Later album art Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes - I'll Let Nothing (Separate Me From Your Love) / Sooner Or Later(7", Single) Home Of The Blues 121 US 1961 Sell This Version
231 Larry Birdsong - Little School Girl / Continental Time album art Larry Birdsong / Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes Larry Birdsong / Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes - Little School Girl / Continental Time(7", Single, Promo) Home Of The Blues 231 US 1961 Sell This Version
116 Larry Birdsong - "Stay With Me" / "Today" album art Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes - "Stay With Me" / "Today"(7", Single, Promo) Home Of The Blues 116 US 1961 Sell This Version
240 Larry Birdsong - Aunt Mattie / I Can't Keep From Crying album art Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes Larry Birdsong And The Larryettes - Aunt Mattie / I Can't Keep From Crying(7", Single) Home Of The Blues 240 US 1962 Sell This Version
218 Larry Birdsong - If I Could Only Hold Back My Tears / Somebody Help Me (To Find The One That I Love) album art Larry Birdsong If I Could Only Hold Back My Tears / Somebody Help Me (To Find The One That I Love)(7", Single) Sur-Speed Records 218 US 1966 Sell This Version
226 Larry Birdsong - I'm So Glad You're Home / Every Night In The Week album art Larry Birdsong With Buford Majors Band Larry Birdsong With Buford Majors Band - I'm So Glad You're Home / Every Night In The Week(7", Single) Sur-Speed Records 226 US 1967 Sell This Version
Larry Birdsong - Digging Your Potatoes / Fairly Well album art Larry Birdsong Digging Your Potatoes / Fairly Well (Single) Ref-O-Ree US 1969 Sell This Version
704 Larry Birdsong - Tell Me The Truth / Sea Sand album art Larry Birdsong Tell Me The Truth / Sea Sand(7", Single, Promo) Ref-O-Ree 704 US 1969 Sell This Version
719 Larry Birdsong - I'd Like To Try It One More Time album art Larry Birdsong I'd Like To Try It One More Time(7") Ref-O-Ree 719 US Unknown Sell This Version
1506 Larry Birdsong - You're Not Gonna Worry Me / Girl, Be Careful album art Larry Birdsong You're Not Gonna Worry Me / Girl, Be Careful(7") Showboat (3) 1506 US Unknown Sell This Version
1003 Larry Birdsong Live The Life I Sing About / Every Night In The Week(7", Single) Champion (2) 1003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit