Usko Kemppi

Real Name:
Usko Urho Uljas Kemppi né Usko Hurmerinta
Profile:
Finnish composer, musician, lyricist, writer and scriptwriter, born February 12, 1907 in Oripää; died on May 13, 1994 in Espoo. His main work consists of lyrics, theatre plays and film scripts, but he also composed music.

He used several pseudonyms: U. Kalanti, U. Talka, F. Voitto, Lasse Laurila, Salapuro, Warras and Kauko Kalle.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FFCD 1065 Usko Kemppi - Satulauluja album art Usko Kemppi, Seven Sisters (6), Sointu-yhtye (2) Usko Kemppi, Seven Sisters (6), Sointu-yhtye (2) - Satulauluja(CD, Album) Fifty-Fifty FFCD 1065 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VLCDS-102 Usko Kemppi - Tiedätkö Mitä Yöllä Näin? album art Usko Kemppi Tiedätkö Mitä Yöllä Näin?(CD, EP) VL-Musiikki Oy VLCDS-102 Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

HLP 422 Usko Kemppi Usko Kemppi Sävel Ja Sanat(LP, Comp) Helmi HLP 422 Finland 1982 Sell This Version