Alexander Popov

Real Name:
Aleksandr Vitalyevich Popov (Александр Витальевич Попов)
Profile:
Russian DJ and trance producer, born 2 April 1986 in Saratov.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ПРЗ CD08401 Alexander Popov - Personal Way (Extended Versions) album art Alexander Popov Personal Way (Extended Versions) (Album) Armada Digital ПРЗ CD08401 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
ARDI4042 Alexander Popov - Intention album art Alexander Popov Intention (Album) Armada Digital ARDI4042 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version
ITPC001AE Alexander Popov - Interplay 2020 Sampler album art Alexander Popov Interplay 2020 Sampler(6xFile, MP3, P/Mixed, 320) Interplay Records (2) ITPC001AE Russia 2020

Singles & EPs

ARMD1189 Alexander Popov - Eternal Flame / Siberia album art Alexander Popov Eternal Flame / Siberia (EP) Armind ARMD1189 Netherlands 2014
ARMD1237A Alexander Popov - Mimesis album art Andrew Rayel & Alexander Popov Andrew Rayel & Alexander Popov - Mimesis(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Armind ARMD1237A Netherlands 2015
ARMD1220 Alexander Popov - Born To Love album art Alexander Popov Born To Love(File, MP3, Single, 320) Armind ARMD1220 Netherlands 2015
ARMD1299A Alexander Popov - World Like This album art Alexander Popov & Jonathan Mendelsohn Alexander Popov & Jonathan Mendelsohn - World Like This (Single) Armind ARMD1299A Netherlands 2016
ARMD1320B Alexander Popov - One More Time album art Alexander Popov & Christian Burns Alexander Popov & Christian Burns - One More Time (Single) Armind ARMD1320B Netherlands 2016
ARMD1432 Alexander Popov - Luna album art Alexander Popov & Ruben de Ronde Alexander Popov & Ruben de Ronde - Luna (Single) Armind ARMD1432 Netherlands 2018
HUG003D Alexander Popov - Komrad album art Jeffrey Sutorius & Alexander Popov Jeffrey Sutorius & Alexander Popov - Komrad(File, MP3, Single, 320) BODYWRMR HUG003D Netherlands 2019
ITP155E Alexander Popov - Dreamtime album art Alexander Popov & Natalie Gioia Alexander Popov & Natalie Gioia - Dreamtime(File, MP3, Single, 320) Interplay Records (2) ITP155E Russia 2021
ITP139E Alexander Popov - Adagio album art Alexander Popov Adagio(File, MP3, Single, 320) Interplay Records (2) ITP139E Russia 2021

Compilations

ПРЗ CD07183 Alexander Popov - Have A Nice Trip To KAZANTiP Z21 album art Alexander Popov & Ruben De Ronde Alexander Popov & Ruben De Ronde - Have A Nice Trip To KAZANTiP Z21(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) ООО «ПАРА МЬЮЗИК», Open Gate Records ПРЗ CD07183 Russia 2013 Sell This Version
ARDI3565 Alexander Popov - Interplay album art Alexander Popov Interplay(19xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, ) Armada Digital ARDI3565 Netherlands 2015
ARDI3651 Alexander Popov - Interplay 2016 album art Alexander Popov Interplay 2016(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, ) Armada Digital ARDI3651 Netherlands 2016
ARDI3793A Alexander Popov - Interplay 2017 album art Alexander Popov Interplay 2017(19xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Armada Digital ARDI3793A Netherlands 2017

DJ Mixes

ПРЗ CD05813 Alexander Popov - Trance World Volume 16 album art Alexander Popov Trance World Volume 16(2xCD, Mixed) Para Music Publishing, Open Gate Records ПРЗ CD05813 Russia 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

insat002 Alexander Popov - Vapour Trails album art Alexander Popov Vapour Trails (Single) Insatiable Records insat002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
SR08 Alexander Popov - Hypnotize album art Alexander Popov Hypnotize(4xFile, MP3, 320) Swordtail Records SR08 Australia 2007
ETR006 Alexander Popov - Atlantida album art Alexander Popov Feat. Syntigma Alexander Popov Feat. Syntigma - Atlantida (Single) Eternity Recordings ETR006 UK 2008 Sell This Version
VANdig 021, 021 Alexander Popov - Awakening album art Alexander Popov Awakening(3xFile, MP3, 320) Vandit Digital, Vandit Digital VANdig 021, 021 Germany 2008
UDR 081-9R Alexander Popov - Time After Time album art Feel* & Alexander Popov Featuring Tiff Lacey Feel* & Alexander Popov Featuring Tiff Lacey - Time After Time Unreleased Digital UDR 081-9R Switzerland 2009
AVAD018 Alexander Popov - Everest album art Alexander Popov Everest(File, MP3, 320) AVA Blue AVAD018 UK 2009
LQ095 Alexander Popov - What About Future album art Alexander Popov & Feel* Alexander Popov & Feel* - What About Future(5xFile, MP3, 320) Liquid Recordings LQ095 Netherlands 2009
ARMD1083 Alexander Popov - Revolution In You album art Alexander Popov Revolution In You Armind ARMD1083 Netherlands 2010