Paul Fox

Real Name:
Paul Robert Fox
Profile:
Producer - keyboardist - synthesizer player - writer / composer

Born in 1954.
Fox started his career as a session keyboardist, playing with Pointer Sisters, Natalie Cole, Patti LaBelle and The Temptations among others.
His production debut was in 1987, with George McCrae. After that he has worked with numerous artists, including XTC, Gene Loves Jezebel, The Sugarcubes, 10,000 Maniacs, They Might Be Giants, Texas and Phish.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Fox

Remix

Paul Fox - The Girl Next Door album art Chico DeBarge Chico DeBarge - The Girl Next Door (Maxi, Single) Motown UK 1986 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Talk To Me album art Chico DeBarge Talk To Me (12 Inch Version) and 1 more… Chico DeBarge - Talk To Me (Single, Maxi) Motown US 1986 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Rhythm Of Love album art Yes Rhythm Of Love (The Rhythm Of Dub) and 2 more… Yes - Rhythm Of Love (EP, Maxi, Single) ATCO Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Live My Life album art Boy George Live My Life Boy George - Live My Life (Single, Maxi) Virgin US 1987 Sell This Version
VAS 1374 Paul Fox - Let's Stay Together album art Pat Benatar Pat Benatar - Let's Stay Together(12", Promo) Chrysalis VAS 1374 US 1988 Sell This Version
VJD-32058 Paul Fox - Virgin Hits Box album art Various Live My Life (The Mix) Various - Virgin Hits Box(CD, Comp) Virgin Japan, Virgin VJD-32058 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
JBV 298 Paul Fox - Live My Life / Turn Back The Clock album art Boy George / Johnny Hates Jazz Live My Life Boy George / Johnny Hates Jazz - Live My Life / Turn Back The Clock(7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 298 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
PRCD 1288 Paul Fox - Virgin Versions album art Various Live My Life (The 12 and 3 more… Various - Virgin Versions(CD, Comp, Promo) Virgin PRCD 1288 US 1988 Sell This Version
UNI-50024 Paul Fox - If You Could See Me Now album art Big Bam Boo Big Bam Boo - If You Could See Me Now(7", Single, Promo) UNI Records UNI-50024 US 1989 Sell This Version
C2 0777 7 15926 2 1 Paul Fox - Shine album art Liberty Horses Shine (Remix) Liberty Horses - Shine(CD, Maxi) Capitol Records C2 0777 7 15926 2 1 US 1992 Sell This Version
72438-11387-2-4 Paul Fox - Classic Masters album art Boy George Live My Life (Michael Mo 7 and 1 more… Boy George - Classic Masters(CD, Comp) Virgin 72438-11387-2-4 US 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - The Ultimate Yes: 35th Anniversary Collection album art Yes Big Generator (Remix) Yes - The Ultimate Yes: 35th Anniversary Collection (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing Russia 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

BXL1-4705A Paul Fox - Break Out album art Pointer Sisters Telegraph Your Love and 4 more… Pointer Sisters - Break Out(LP, Album, RP) Planet (15) BXL1-4705A US 1984 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - One Night album art Paul Collins' Beat Paul Collins' Beat - One Night (Album) Producciones Twins Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Cereal Killers album art Too Much Joy Too Much Joy - Cereal Killers (Album) Giant Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Loose album art Victoria Williams Sunshine Country Victoria Williams - Loose (Album) Mammoth Records, Atlantic Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Paul Fox - Dba: Success album art Kenneth Jenkins Kenneth Jenkins - Dba: Success (Album) Pacific Arts, Pacific Arts US 1979 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Sweet And Wonderful album art Jean Carn Jean Carn - Sweet And Wonderful (Album) TSOP US 1981 Sell This Version
FC 37660 Paul Fox - Streek album art Streek Streek - Streek(LP, Album) Columbia, Badland Records (2) FC 37660 US 1981 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - We Go A Long Way Back album art Bloodstone My Love Grows Stronger Bloodstone - We Go A Long Way Back (Album) T-Neck Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Dateline: Tokyo album art Brock Walsh Brock Walsh - Dateline: Tokyo (Album) WEA Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Outside Inside album art The Tubes The Tubes - Outside Inside (Album) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - The 8th Day album art The 8th Day The 8th Day - The 8th Day (Album) A&M Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Thelma Houston album art Thelma Houston Thelma Houston - Thelma Houston (Album) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Paul Fox - Break Out album art Pointer Sisters I Need You and 6 more… Pointer Sisters - Break Out (Album) Planet (15) UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version