Bonobo

Real Name:
Simon Green
Profile:
Simon Green (2) (born 30 March 1976), known by his stage name Bonobo, is a British musician, producer and DJ based in Los Angeles.[2] He initially debuted with a trip-hop aesthetic, and has since explored more upbeat approaches while experimenting with jazz and world music. His electronic sound incorporates the use of organic instrumentation, and is recreated by a full band during his live performances.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bonobo

Albums

Bonobo - Animal Magic album art Bonobo Animal Magic (Album) Tru Thoughts US 2000 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Dial 'M' For Monkey album art Bonobo Dial 'M' For Monkey (Album) Ninja Tune Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Days To Come album art Bonobo Days To Come (Album) Ninja Tune Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Black Sands album art Bonobo Black Sands (Album) Ninja Tune UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Black Sands Remixed album art Bonobo Black Sands Remixed (Album, Comp) Ninja Tune UK 2012 Sell This Version
Bonobo - The North Borders album art Bonobo The North Borders (Album) Ninja Tune Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Bonobo - The North Borders Tour Live album art Bonobo The North Borders Tour Live (Album) Ninja Tune Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Migration album art Bonobo Migration (Album) Ninja Tune Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bonobo - Scuba EP album art Bonobo Scuba EP (EP) Fly Casual Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
TRU 7008 Bonobo - Silver album art Bonobo Silver(7", Single, Ltd) Tru Thoughts TRU 7008 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TRU 004 Bonobo - Terrapin album art Bonobo Terrapin(12", Single) Tru Thoughts TRU 004 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Turtle album art Pilote vs. Bonobo Pilote vs. Bonobo - Turtle (Single) Certificate 18 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TRU 013 Bonobo - The Shark EP album art Bonobo The Shark EP(12", EP) Tru Thoughts TRU 013 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TRU7 020 Bonobo - Kota album art Bonobo Kota(7", Single) Tru Thoughts TRU7 020 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Flutter album art Bonobo Flutter (Maxi, Single) Ninja Tune, Ninja Tune UK 2003 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Pick Up album art Bonobo Pick Up (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2003 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Live Sessions album art Bonobo Live Sessions (EP) Ninja Tune Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Nightlite album art Bonobo Nightlite (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2006 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Between The Lines / Recurring (Remixes) album art Bonobo Between The Lines / Recurring (Remixes) (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2008 Sell This Version
Bonobo - The Keeper album art Bonobo Ft. Andreya Triana Bonobo Ft. Andreya Triana - The Keeper (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2009 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Stay The Same album art Bonobo Feat. Andreya Triana Bonobo Feat. Andreya Triana - Stay The Same (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2010 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Eyesdown album art Bonobo Ft. Andreya Triana Bonobo Ft. Andreya Triana - Eyesdown (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2010 Sell This Version
Bonobo - First Fires album art Bonobo First Fires (Single) Ninja Tune Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Cirrus album art Bonobo Cirrus (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2013 Sell This Version
Bonobo - Flashlight EP album art Bonobo Flashlight EP (EP, Single) Ninja Tune UK 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

tomwolfe727

tomwolfe727

January 16, 2015
edited over 3 years ago
Bonobo is one of those artists that has you listen to one song and immediately you're wrapped up in their entire song collection.

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit