Billy Earheart

Real Name:
William T. Earheart
Profile:
Billy Earheart (born February 21, 1954) is an American keyboardist, Hammond B3 organist, pianist, and accordionist. He is an original member of The Amazing Rhythm Aces, and has won a Grammy and an Emmy for his work.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

89 682 XOT Billy Earheart - Stacked Deck album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records 89 682 XOT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
ABCD 940, 68.024 Billy Earheart - Too Stuffed To Jump album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records ABCD 940, 68.024 France 1976 Sell This Version
9022-1005 Billy Earheart - Toucan Do It Too album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records 9022-1005 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
AA-1063 Billy Earheart - Burning The Ballroom Down album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records AA-1063 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
AA-1123 Billy Earheart - Amazing Rhythm Aces album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces Love And Happiness The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Amazing Rhythm Aces (Album) ABC Records AA-1123 US 1979 Sell This Version
BSK 3476 Billy Earheart - How The Hell Do You Spell Rythum ? album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces Big Ole Brew The Amazing Rhythm Aces - How The Hell Do You Spell Rythum ? (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records BSK 3476 US 1980 Sell This Version
LP-2001 Billy Earheart - Full House / Aces High album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Full House / Aces High (Album) AMJ Records LP-2001 US 1981 Sell This Version
B/S 1002 The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Aces Live(LP, Album) BS Records (6) B/S 1002 US 1985 Sell This Version
1-25538, 9 25538-1 Billy Earheart - Hank "Live" album art Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams Jr. - Hank "Live" (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records 1-25538, 9 25538-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
834 627-1, 422 834 627-1 Billy Earheart - Solid Ground album art The Bama Band The Bama Band - Solid Ground(LP, Album) Mercury, Mercury 834 627-1, 422 834 627-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
9 25725-2 Billy Earheart - Wild Streak album art Hank Williams, Jr.* Hank Williams, Jr.* - Wild Streak (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records 9 25725-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
CF818 Billy Earheart - Full Access album art Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams Jr. - Full Access Cabin Fever Entertainment Inc. CF818 US 1989 Sell This Version
EXIT 33104-A Billy Earheart - Heartache Hotel album art Don McMinn & The Memphis Blues Revue Don McMinn & The Memphis Blues Revue - Heartache Hotel (Album) Music Association EXIT 33104-A Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
ARA 1 Billy Earheart - Ride Again vol. 1 album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Ride Again vol. 1 (Album) ARA (5) ARA 1 US 1994 Sell This Version
ARA 2 Billy Earheart - Out Of The Blue album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Out Of The Blue (Album) ARA (5), Breaker Records ARA 2 US 1997 Sell This Version
RRCC0703 Billy Earheart - Concert Classics Volume 3 album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Concert Classics Volume 3(CD, Album) Concert Classics RRCC0703 US 1999 Sell This Version
BBO CD 001 Billy Earheart - Live In Switzerland 1998 album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Live In Switzerland 1998 BlueBuffaloRecords BBO CD 001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
VE 15035-2 Billy Earheart - Chock Full Of Country Goodness album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Chock Full Of Country Goodness(CD, Album, RE) Valley Entertainment VE 15035-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
TX 2052-2 TA Billy Earheart - After Dark album art Richard Brown (26) Richard Brown (26) - After Dark(CD, Album) Taxim Records TX 2052-2 TA Germany 2000 Sell This Version
9043 Billy Earheart - One Step Closer To The Blues album art Freddie Waters Freddie Waters - One Step Closer To The Blues(CD, Album, Dig) Black Magic Records (2) 9043 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
TX 1049-2 TA Billy Earheart - Feel That Thrill album art Bleu Jackson Bleu Jackson - Feel That Thrill(CD, Album) Taxim Records TX 1049-2 TA Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ccd 11066, 11066 Billy Earheart - In The House album art Johnny Jones, Charles Walker (3) Johnny Jones, Charles Walker (3) - In The House(CD, Album) Crosscut Records, Crosscut Records ccd 11066, 11066 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
HE 024-2 Billy Earheart - Saving All My Love - A Tribute to Tom Waits album art Claudia Bettinaglio Claudia Bettinaglio - Saving All My Love - A Tribute to Tom Waits (Album) Herman's HE 024-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TX 0103-2 TE Billy Earheart - Night Rhythms 2 - Broadcasting The Blues Vol.2 album art Various Invitation To The Blues and 2 more… Various - Night Rhythms 2 - Broadcasting The Blues Vol.2(CD, Comp) Taxim Records TX 0103-2 TE Germany 2001 Sell This Version
IGOXCD 538 Z, IGOXCD 538 Billy Earheart - Webb album art Stan Webb (2) Stan Webb (2) - Webb(CD, Album) Indigo Delux Records, Indigo Delux Records IGOXCD 538 Z, IGOXCD 538 UK 2001 Sell This Version