Real Name:
Barry Burton
Profile:
American producer, engineer, musician and singer, played Guitar, Mandolin and other Instruments. Born 1947 and died March 10, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee with leukemia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry "Byrd" Burton Discography Tracks

Barry "Byrd" Burton - Stacked Deck album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Amazing Grace (Used To Be Her Favorite Song) album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Amazing Grace (Used To Be Her Favorite Song) (Single) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
ILPS 9325 Barry "Byrd" Burton - White Lightnin' album art White Lightnin' (3) White Lightnin' (3) - White Lightnin'(LP, Album) Island Records ILPS 9325 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABCS 36 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Third Rate Romance / The Beautiful Lie album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Third Rate Romance / The Beautiful Lie(7", Single) ABC Records ABCS 36 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Too Stuffed To Jump album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records France 1976 Sell This Version
AB 12272 The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Two Can Do It Too(7", Single) ABC Records AB 12272 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Toucan Do It Too album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Never Been To The Islands (Howard & Hugh's Blues) (Edited Version) album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Never Been To The Islands (Howard & Hugh's Blues) (Edited Version) ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version
6E-260 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Highway 31 album art Rock Killough Rock Killough - Highway 31(LP, Album, Promo) Elektra 6E-260 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA 5213 Barry "Byrd" Burton - With Love album art John Conlee John Conlee - With Love(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA 5213 Australia 1981 Sell This Version