Barry "Bird" Burton

Real Name:
Barry Burton
Profile:
American producer, engineer, musician and singer, played Guitar, Mandolin and other Instruments. Born 1947 and died March 10, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee with leukemia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry "Byrd" Burton Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Barry "Byrd" Burton - Rock A Memphis album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rock A Memphis (Album) Philips, Philips France 1975 Sell This Version