Barry "Byrd" Burton

Real Name:
Barry Burton
Profile:
American producer, engineer, musician and singer, played Guitar, Mandolin and other Instruments. Born 1947 and died March 10, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee with leukemia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry "Byrd" Burton Discography Tracks

Vocals

Barry "Byrd" Burton - Stacked Deck album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Life's Railway To Heaven Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Too Stuffed To Jump album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Toucan Do It Too album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Burning The Ballroom Down album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Barry "Byrd" Burton - Stacked Deck album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
9101009 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Rock A Memphis album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rock A Memphis(LP, Album) Philips 9101009 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
A-1002, AMH 1002 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Big Wheelie Gives You Something Old And Something New album art Big Wheelie Big Wheelie - Big Wheelie Gives You Something Old And Something New(LP) Amherst Records, Amherst Records A-1002, AMH 1002 US 1975 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Too Stuffed To Jump album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Toucan Do It Too album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Burning The Ballroom Down album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - The Sailor album art Mickey Newbury Mickey Newbury - The Sailor (Album) Hickory Records, ABC Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Portrait album art Don Williams (2) Don Williams (2) - Portrait (Album) MCA Records Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
ELPS 4100 Barry "Byrd" Burton - That's All That Matters To Me album art Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley - That's All That Matters To Me(LP, Album) Epic ELPS 4100 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
MCF 3114 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Especially For You album art Don Williams (2) If I Needed You Don Williams (2) - Especially For You(LP, Album) MCA Records MCF 3114 UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
MCA 5213 Barry "Byrd" Burton - With Love album art John Conlee John Conlee - With Love(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA 5213 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Cimarron album art Emmylou Harris Emmylou Harris - Cimarron (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Waitin' On A Southern Train album art John Starling John Starling - Waitin' On A Southern Train (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - The Best Of Don Williams, Volume III album art Don Williams (2) Good Ole Boys Like Me and 1 more… Don Williams (2) - The Best Of Don Williams, Volume III (Comp) MCA Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - High Country Snows album art Dan Fogelberg Go Down Easy Dan Fogelberg - High Country Snows (Album) Epic, Full Moon Europe 1985 Sell This Version
61681-2 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Flyer album art Nanci Griffith Nanci Griffith - Flyer(CD, Album) Elektra 61681-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Anthology (The Warner | Reprise Years) album art Emmylou Harris If I Needed You Emmylou Harris - Anthology (The Warner | Reprise Years) (Comp) Warner Archives, Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2), Rhino Records (2) Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SSP 003 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Den Siste Villing! album art Bjørn Jens Bjørn Jens - Den Siste Villing!(CD, Album) Seven Sisters AS SSP 003 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
ARC 5002 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Lag Whisky Om Til Vann album art Bjørn Jens Kristiansen* Bjørn Jens Kristiansen* - Lag Whisky Om Til Vann(CD, Album) Arco Records ARC 5002 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
BGOCD1237 Dan Fogelberg Go Down Easy Dan Fogelberg - High Country Snows / Exiler(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1237 UK 2016 Sell This Version
ST78 1842 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Lady Of The Evening  album art The Dynamics (29) The Dynamics (29) - Lady Of The Evening (LP, Album) Audio Dimension, Dynamic Records (15) ST78 1842 US Unknown Sell This Version