Barry "Byrd" Burton

Real Name:
Barry Burton
Profile:
American producer, engineer, musician and singer, played Guitar, Mandolin and other Instruments. Born 1947 and died March 10, 2008 in Nashville, Tennessee with leukemia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barry "Byrd" Burton Discography Tracks

Vocals

Barry "Byrd" Burton - Stacked Deck album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Life's Railway To Heaven Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Too Stuffed To Jump album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Toucan Do It Too album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Burning The Ballroom Down album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Barry "Byrd" Burton - Stacked Deck album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Stacked Deck (Album) ABC Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Rock A Memphis album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rock A Memphis (Album) Philips, Philips France 1975 Sell This Version
A-1002, AMH 1002 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Big Wheelie Gives You Something Old And Something New album art Big Wheelie Big Wheelie - Big Wheelie Gives You Something Old And Something New(LP) Amherst Records, Amherst Records A-1002, AMH 1002 US 1975 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Too Stuffed To Jump album art Amazing Rhythm Aces* Amazing Rhythm Aces* - Too Stuffed To Jump (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Toucan Do It Too album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Toucan Do It Too (Album) ABC Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
BSK 3259 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Daylight album art T.G. Sheppard T.G. Sheppard - Daylight(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records BSK 3259 US 1978 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Burning The Ballroom Down album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version
RWB-1287 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Note For Note album art Red Willow Band Old Photos (as Byrd Burton) Red Willow Band - Note For Note(LP, Album) Lost Records (12) RWB-1287 US 1978 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - The Sailor album art Mickey Newbury Mickey Newbury - The Sailor (Album) Hickory Records, ABC Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Miss the Mississippi album art Crystal Gayle Crystal Gayle - Miss the Mississippi (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Portrait album art Don Williams (2) Don Williams (2) - Portrait (Album) MCA Records Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - The Game album art Gail Davies The Game (as Barry Burton) Gail Davies - The Game (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
ELPS 4100 Barry "Byrd" Burton - That's All That Matters To Me album art Mickey Gilley Mickey Gilley - That's All That Matters To Me(LP, Album) Epic ELPS 4100 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
RR 1010 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Rattlesnakes & Rusty Water album art Annie McGowan Lay Me A Rail For The Road (as Byrd Burton) and 3 more… Annie McGowan - Rattlesnakes & Rusty Water(LP, Album) Rattlesnake Records RR 1010 US 1980 Sell This Version
FLP 7012 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Yours For The Taking album art Jack Greene Jack Greene - Yours For The Taking(LP, Album) Firstline Records FLP 7012 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCF 3114 Barry "Byrd" Burton - Especially For You album art Don Williams (2) If I Needed You Don Williams (2) - Especially For You(LP, Album) MCA Records MCF 3114 UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Fancy Free album art The Oak Ridge Boys The Oak Ridge Boys - Fancy Free (Album) MCA Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
MCA 5213 Barry "Byrd" Burton - With Love album art John Conlee John Conlee - With Love(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA 5213 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Cimarron album art Emmylou Harris Emmylou Harris - Cimarron (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Waitin' On A Southern Train album art John Starling John Starling - Waitin' On A Southern Train (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Barry "Byrd" Burton - Beauty Lies album art Michael Brewer Michael Brewer - Beauty Lies (Album) Full Moon New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version