Németh Lehel

Real Name:
Lehel Németh
Profile:
Hungarian singer. He was the first "star" in Hungary.
Born 7 June, 1932 in Sepsiszentkirály (Sâncraiu), Romania.
Died 5 January, 2005 in Budapest, Hungary.
Actively sang from 1957 until 1965.
In 1965, he and his wife defected from the country.
Only in 1990 he returned to Hungary.
Németh Lehel has sung two concerts. Then he retired forever.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Németh Lehel - Merre Jártál Tegnap Este? album art Németh Lehel Merre Jártál Tegnap Este? (Album) Zebra (2) Hungary 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T 7382 Németh Lehel - Záróra Után / Én Visszahozom Divatba A Foxtrottot album art Vámosi János / Németh Lehel Vámosi János / Németh Lehel - Záróra Után / Én Visszahozom Divatba A Foxtrottot(Shellac, 10") Qualiton T 7382 Hungary 1958 Sell This Version
Németh Lehel - Táncdalok album art Németh Lehel Táncdalok (EP) Qualiton Hungary 1960 Sell This Version
LPT 7075 Németh Lehel - Keresem Azt A  Jelzőt album art Németh Lehel Keresem Azt A Jelzőt(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton LPT 7075 Hungary 1960 Sell This Version
LPT 7087 Németh Lehel - Táncdalok album art Sárosi Katalin / Módos Vokálegyüttes* / Németh Lehel / Kovács Erzsi Sárosi Katalin / Módos Vokálegyüttes* / Németh Lehel / Kovács Erzsi - Táncdalok(7") Qualiton LPT 7087 Hungary 1960 Sell This Version
Németh Lehel - Németh Lehel album art Легел Немет* Németh Lehel (EP) Qualiton Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
Németh Lehel - Te Ezerarcú Drága Budapestem album art Németh Lehel Te Ezerarcú Drága Budapestem (EP) Qualiton Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
T 7479 Németh Lehel - Sári / Egyedül A Tóparton album art Németh Lehel Sári / Egyedül A Tóparton(Shellac, 10") Qualiton T 7479 Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
EP 7115 Németh Lehel - Részletek Behár: „Játszunk Valami Mást” C. Revüből album art Lakatos Gabriella, Záray Márta És Németh Lehel Lakatos Gabriella, Záray Márta És Németh Lehel - Részletek Behár: „Játszunk Valami Mást” C. Revüből(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7115 Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
EP 7140 Németh Lehel - Ha Megkérdezel / Ha Férfi Nem Volna A Földön / Ó Serenella / Nékem Csak Budapest Kell album art Vámosi János, Sárosi Katalin, Németh Lehel Vámosi János, Sárosi Katalin, Németh Lehel - Ha Megkérdezel / Ha Férfi Nem Volna A Földön / Ó Serenella / Nékem Csak Budapest Kell(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7140 Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
EP 7139 Németh Lehel - Táncdalok album art Felföldi Anikó, Németh Lehel Felföldi Anikó, Németh Lehel - Táncdalok(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7139 Hungary 1961 Sell This Version
EP 7267 Németh Lehel - Ingovány album art Psota Irén / Németh Lehel, Vámosi János Psota Irén / Németh Lehel, Vámosi János - Ingovány(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7267 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
SP 177 Németh Lehel - Rá Se Ránts / Hogyha Huszonötször Születnél album art Németh Lehel, Koós János, Ambrus Kyri Németh Lehel, Koós János, Ambrus Kyri - Rá Se Ránts / Hogyha Huszonötször Születnél(7", Single) Qualiton SP 177 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
EP 7257 Németh Lehel - Németh Lehel Énekel album art Németh Lehel Németh Lehel Énekel(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7257 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
SP 167 Németh Lehel - Esős Vasárnap Délután / Fogj Egy Sétapálcát album art Mikes Éva / Németh Lehel Mikes Éva / Németh Lehel - Esős Vasárnap Délután / Fogj Egy Sétapálcát(7", Single) Qualiton SP 167 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
SP 176 Németh Lehel - Aj-Jaj-Jaj / Aki Egyszer A Szemedbe Nézett album art Sárosi Katalin, Németh Lehel, Vámosi János Sárosi Katalin, Németh Lehel, Vámosi János - Aj-Jaj-Jaj / Aki Egyszer A Szemedbe Nézett(7", Single) Qualiton SP 176 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
EP 7304 Németh Lehel - Te Vagy A Fény... - Horváth Jenő Dalai album art Németh Lehel, Horváth Jenő Németh Lehel, Horváth Jenő - Te Vagy A Fény... - Horváth Jenő Dalai(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 7304 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
SP 187 Németh Lehel - Nincsenek Égben Az Angyalok / Őszi Eső album art Németh Lehel Nincsenek Égben Az Angyalok / Őszi Eső(7", Single) Qualiton SP 187 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
SP 190 Németh Lehel - Állnék A Hegytetőn / Az Ajka Jobb Sarkában album art Németh Lehel Állnék A Hegytetőn / Az Ajka Jobb Sarkában(7", Single) Qualiton SP 190 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
EP 7290 Németh Lehel - Soha Nem Akarlak Látni / Hiszem, Ha Akarom / Oly Sokat Megtanulhatsz / Száguldó Időgép album art Vaszari Németh József* / Németh Lehel / Komár Gabriella* / Sárosi Katalin Vaszari Németh József* / Németh Lehel / Komár Gabriella* / Sárosi Katalin - Soha Nem Akarlak Látni / Hiszem, Ha Akarom / Oly Sokat Megtanulhatsz / Száguldó Időgép(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7290 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
ML.210-I.303/653 Németh Lehel - Szigeti Szerelem album art Németh Lehel Szigeti Szerelem(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic, Fot) Colorvox ML.210-I.303/653 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
Németh Lehel - Only You / Ramona album art Németh Lehel Only You / Ramona (Single) Qualiton Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Németh Lehel - Talán Egy Perc Alatt / Csillagszemű Lány / A Mama Mindent Tud / Neonfényes Budapest album art Németh Lehel Talán Egy Perc Alatt / Csillagszemű Lány / A Mama Mindent Tud / Neonfényes Budapest (EP) Qualiton Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
EP 7156 Németh Lehel - Táncdalok album art Németh Lehel Táncdalok(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7156 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
EP 7189 Németh Lehel - Táncdalok album art Németh Lehel Táncdalok(7", EP) Qualiton EP 7189 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

operint

operint

July 16, 2015
ez a fotó valaki más. another man. who is this man?

Videos (62) Edit