Emerson Burton

Emerson Burton

Real Name:
Janne Johannes Puurtinen
Profile:
Emerson Burton (born October 17, 1974 in Helsinki, Finland) is a Finnish musician, best known for playing keyboards for HIM (2). He has also played keyboards in Sub-Urban Tribe, Torpedo (2) and Cosmos Tango.
In Groups:
Variations:

Emerson Burton Discography

Vocals

Sub-Urban Tribe Sub-Urban Tribe - Elektro 57 (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1998 Sell This Version
658 875-2 Cosmos Tango Cosmos Tango - Helmi(CD, Album) Mercury Records 658 875-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sub-Urban Tribe Sub-Urban Tribe - Elektro 57 (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1998 Sell This Version
658 875-2 Cosmos Tango Cosmos Tango - Helmi(CD, Album) Mercury Records 658 875-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Suburban Tribe* Suburban Tribe* - Suburban Tribe (Album) Mercury Finland 2001 Sell This Version
82876600412 HIM (2) HIM (2) - And Love Said No: The Greatest Hits 1997-2004(CD, Comp) RCA, Terrier Records, BMG Finland Oy 82876600412 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
HIM (2) HIM (2) - Dark Light (Album) Sire US 2005 Sell This Version
00109-7 Various Soul On Fire Various - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary(DVD, Comp, NTSC + CD, Comp) Clear Channel Entertainment, SFX Entertainment 00109-7 US 2005 Sell This Version
00109-7 Various Soul On Fire Various - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary(DVD, Comp, Unofficial, NTSC) Clear Channel Entertainment (2), SFX Entertainment (2) 00109-7 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
HIM (2) HIM (2) - Venus Doom (Album) HMC Europe 2007 Sell This Version
5051442849523 HIM (2) HIM (2) - Digital Versatile Doom: Live At The Orpheum Theatre XXXVII A.S.(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) Sire, Warner Bros. Records 5051442849523 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Daniel Lioneye Daniel Lioneye - Vol. II (Album) The End Records 2010 Sell This Version
88697763622 Hevisaurus Hevisaurus - Hirmuliskojen Yö(CD, Album) Sony Music, RCA 88697763622 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
TE298-2 HIM (2) HIM (2) - XX(CD, Comp) The End Records TE298-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
HIM (2) HIM (2) - Tears On Tape (Album) Doublecross Records Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
06025 3732651 8 HIM (2) HIM (2) - Tears On Tape(CD, Single, Ltd, Dig) We Love Music (3), Universal Music Group 06025 3732651 8 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
TE720-2 Daniel Lioneye Daniel Lioneye - Vol. III(CD, Album, Dig) The End Records TE720-2 US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HIM (2) HIM (2) - Love Metal Archives Vol. 1 Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Terrier, Gun Records (2) Europe 2005 Sell This Version
NB 1506-2 Various Wings Of A Butterfly (as Puurtinen) Various - In The Name Of The King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (Music From And Inspired By The Original Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Nuclear Blast NB 1506-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version