Keizo Miyanishi

Keizo Miyanishi

Real Name:
宮西計三
Profile:
Japanese manga artist and leader of the group Onna. Born in Osaka in 1956 and brought up in Nara.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keizo Miyanishi Discography

Vocals

Onna Onna - Onna (Single) Cupid & Psyche Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AP-013 Onna Onna - Maila(CD, Single, RE) Atelier Peyotl AP-013 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ZIKSBB 026 Onna Onna - Eros・Onnaの世界(2xCD, Album) Bloody Butterfly ZIKSBB 026 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PSFD-173 Onna Onna - 片羽 [Katawa](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-173 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
PSFD-169 Various 預言者 Various - Tokyo Flashback 6(CD, Comp) P.S.F. Records PSFD-169 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
7763, TUQ1002 Onna Onna - Onna(CD, Comp) Holy Mountain, Tlon Uqbar 7763, TUQ1002 US 2009 Sell This Version
MDRh-0007 ゴgozeゼ* ゴgozeゼ* - Mornin' The Blues Ep(CD, EP) MADARAhz MDRh-0007 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
DD-013~014 Miyanishi Keizo The Hundred Devils Miyanishi Keizo The Hundred Devils - Japanese Original Rock Style(2xCD, Album) Pataphysique Records DD-013~014 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Onna Onna - Onna (Single) Cupid & Psyche Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AP-013 Onna Onna - Maila(CD, Single, RE) Atelier Peyotl AP-013 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ZIKSBB 026 Onna Onna - Eros・Onnaの世界(2xCD, Album) Bloody Butterfly ZIKSBB 026 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Onna Onna - Barae 人形譚 サウンドテクスト(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label none Japan 2007 Sell This Version
PSFD-173 Onna Onna - 片羽 [Katawa](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-173 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
PSFD-169 Various 預言者 Various - Tokyo Flashback 6(CD, Comp) P.S.F. Records PSFD-169 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
7763, TUQ1002 Onna サラマンドラ・サラマンダ (三人姉妹) [Salamandra, Salamander (The Three Sisters)] (as Keizo Miyanish) Onna - Onna(CD, Comp) Holy Mountain, Tlon Uqbar 7763, TUQ1002 US 2009 Sell This Version
MDRh-0007 ゴgozeゼ* ゴgozeゼ* - Mornin' The Blues Ep(CD, EP) MADARAhz MDRh-0007 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
DD-013~014 Miyanishi Keizo The Hundred Devils Miyanishi Keizo The Hundred Devils - Japanese Original Rock Style(2xCD, Album) Pataphysique Records DD-013~014 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ZIKSBB 026 Onna Onna - Eros・Onnaの世界(2xCD, Album) Bloody Butterfly ZIKSBB 026 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PSFD-169 Various 預言者 Various - Tokyo Flashback 6(CD, Comp) P.S.F. Records PSFD-169 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
PSFD-173 Onna Onna - 片羽 [Katawa](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-173 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
7763, TUQ1002 Onna Onna - Onna(CD, Comp) Holy Mountain, Tlon Uqbar 7763, TUQ1002 US 2009 Sell This Version
MDRh-0007 ゴgozeゼ* ゴgozeゼ* - Mornin' The Blues Ep(CD, EP) MADARAhz MDRh-0007 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

MIG2505L The Stalin The Stalin - Trash(LP, Ltd) Political Records MIG2505L Japan 1981 Sell This Version
The Stalin The Stalin - Stalinism (Comp) Independent Records (3) Japan 1987 Sell This Version
PSFD-173 Onna Onna - 片羽 [Katawa](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-173 Japan 2007 Sell This Version