Liza Da Costa

Liza Da Costa

Real Name:
Elizabeth Da Costa
Profile:
Liza Da Costa was born 26th of March 1968 in Portugal. Her mother is Portuguese while her father was born in India, however they have moved to Germany when she was a child. When she was 12, she started to sing. She had in her repertoire songs by Whitney Houston. His friend has a recording studio where the music for TV movies is being produced. She was part of a female jazzgroup.

Everything started quite recently. Liza, Franky, Udo and Richard (these two guys are their producers) know each other from Frankfurt (Germany). Franky remembered from his earlier days during his time in the army that drill commands had something quite specific about it. He talked about it with Udo, and he produced a track with sharp dance beat. That's how everything started.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a87255]

Artist

Liza Da Costa Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Liza Da Costa Banana Coco (Maxi) Virgin Germany 2000 Sell This Version