Real Name:
Gabi Novak
Profile:
Croatian pop and jazz singer.
Born 8 July 1936 in Berlin, Germany to a Croatian father and German mother.
At the beginning of WWII her family moved to Hvar, Croatia.
Ex-wife of Stipica Kalogjera. Married to Arsen Dedić (from 1970.) - together they have son Matija Dedić.
Sites:
Variations:
Gabi Novak - Peva Gaby Novak album art Gaby Novak* Peva Gaby Novak (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1961 Sell This Version
Gabi Novak - Gabi album art Gabi Novak Gabi (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version
LPV 5230 Gabi Novak - Gabi album art Gabi* Gabi(LP, Album) PGP RTB LPV 5230 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
LSY 61161, LSY-61161 Gabi Novak - Samo Žena album art Gabi Novak Samo Žena(LP, Album) Jugoton, Jugoton LSY 61161, LSY-61161 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
LSY 63062 Gabi Novak - Gabi 77. album art Gabi Novak Gabi 77.(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY 63062 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
Gabi Novak - Gabi & Arsen album art Gabi Novak & Arsen Dedić Gabi Novak & Arsen Dedić - Gabi & Arsen (Album) RTV Ljubljana Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
Gabi Novak - Gabi Novak album art Gabi Novak Gabi Novak (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
2122006 Gabi Novak - Nada album art Gabi Novak Nada(LP, Album) PGP RTB 2122006 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
Gabi Novak - Hrabri Ljudi (30 Godina Na Sceni) album art Gabi* I Arsen* Gabi* I Arsen* - Hrabri Ljudi (30 Godina Na Sceni) (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Gabi Novak - Pjesma Je Moj Život album art Gabi Novak Pjesma Je Moj Život (Album) Aquarius Records (2) Serbia and Montenegro 2002 Sell This Version
385601092082 Gabi Novak - Jazzarella ZKM 2009 album art Gabi Novak Jazzarella ZKM 2009(CD, Album + DVD-V, Album) Menart 385601092082 Croatia 2009 Sell This Version
385601092162 Gabi Novak - In Concert - Jazzarella ZKM 2009 album art Gabi Novak In Concert - Jazzarella ZKM 2009(CD, Album) Menart 385601092162 Croatia 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (42) Edit