John Wayne

Real Name:
Marion Robert Morrison
Profile:
American actor, born 26 May 1907 in Winterset, Iowa, USA, died 11 June 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Patrick Wayne (2).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DL 7029 John Wayne - Island In The Sky album art John Wayne Island In The Sky(10", Mono) Decca DL 7029 US 1953 Sell This Version
38 489 John Wayne - America, Why I Love Her album art John Wayne America, Why I Love Her (Album) RCA 38 489 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
SJET-9404-5(M) John Wayne - Stagecoach = 駅馬車 album art John Ford (21), John Wayne John Ford (21), John Wayne - Stagecoach = 駅馬車(2xLP, Mono, Ltd) Victor SJET-9404-5(M) Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SWX-10115 John Wayne - Western Screen Themes Super Deluxe [Stagecoach] album art John Ford (5), John Wayne John Ford (5), John Wayne - Western Screen Themes Super Deluxe [Stagecoach](LP, Album) Victor SWX-10115 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
MSL 2104 John Wayne - Musiche Per I Film Di John Wayne album art John Wayne Musiche Per I Film Di John Wayne(LP) Carosello MSL 2104 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
MR-1065, No. 65 John Wayne - Stagecoach album art John Wayne / Randolph Scott (5) John Wayne / Randolph Scott (5) - Stagecoach(LP) Radiola, Radiola MR-1065, No. 65 US 1976 Sell This Version
783 John Wayne - Stagecoach - The Greatest Western Ever Filmed! album art John Wayne, Claire Trevor John Wayne, Claire Trevor - Stagecoach - The Greatest Western Ever Filmed!(2xLP, Album, Mono) Mark56 Records 783 US 1978 Sell This Version
BAKCD 0027 John Wayne Stagecoach(CD, Album) Bakhåll BAKCD 0027 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
5032CD John Wayne - John Wayne In Fort Apache & Stagecoach album art John Wayne John Wayne In Fort Apache & Stagecoach Radio Spirits 5032CD US 2002 Sell This Version
CR 20005-2 John Wayne Ropin' Dreams(CD, Album) ZYX Music CR 20005-2 2003 Sell This Version
AAVP #27186 John Wayne - The American Legion - Public Service Radio Announcements album art John Wayne, James Stewart (4), Robert Stack, Johnny Unitas, Lawrence Welk, Bing Crosby John Wayne, James Stewart (4), Robert Stack, Johnny Unitas, Lawrence Welk, Bing Crosby - The American Legion - Public Service Radio Announcements(LP, Album) The American Legion AAVP #27186 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP1016 Ricky Nelson (2), John Wayne, Dean Martin Ricky Nelson (2), John Wayne, Dean Martin - Warner Bros. presents RIO BRAVO 33 1/3 RPM Radio Spot Announcements Promo SP1016(12", Single, Mono, Promo) Warner Bros. Records SP1016 US 1959 Sell This Version
JB-2262 John Wayne - My Rifle, My Pony And Me (Rio Bravo) album art Dean Martin, Ricky Nelson (2), John Wayne Dean Martin, Ricky Nelson (2), John Wayne - My Rifle, My Pony And Me (Rio Bravo)(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records JB-2262 US 1959 Sell This Version
F-55399 John Wayne - Walk With Him  album art John Wayne Walk With Him Liberty F-55399 US 1961 Sell This Version
SSC.665 John Wayne - The Sons Of Katie Elder / Texas Is A Woman  album art Johnny Cash / John Wayne Johnny Cash / John Wayne - The Sons Of Katie Elder / Texas Is A Woman (7", Single) CBS SSC.665 Rhodesia 1966 Sell This Version
74-0947 John Wayne - The People / The Good Things album art John Wayne The People / The Good Things RCA Victor 74-0947 US 1973 Sell This Version
NB 1002 DJ John Wayne - I Have Faith album art John Wayne I Have Faith (Single) Casablanca NB 1002 DJ US 1979 Sell This Version
PB-9897 John Wayne - America, Why I Love Her album art John Wayne America, Why I Love Her(7", Single) RCA PB-9897 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version