Per Lindholm

Real Name:
Per Nils Lindholm
Profile:
Per Lindholm was born on June 17, 1967 in Stockholm, Sweden.

Per Lindholm has many years of A&R experience from working at BMG, between the years 1992 and 2004, and later as Head of A&R at SonyBMG. He joined the company Mr Radar Music Group as partner in 2009 and currently, in 2020, holds title President of A&R there.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

74321 35625 2 Per Lindholm - Verkligen album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Verkligen (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 35625 2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321 66961 2, 74321 669612 Per Lindholm - Christian Walz album art Christian Walz Fertilize and 1 more… Christian Walz - Christian Walz(CD, Album) RCA, BMG sweden 74321 66961 2, 74321 669612 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

427 573 PE Per Lindholm - Mercurii Stompers Big Band album art Mercurii Stompers Big Band Someday We Will Be Learned Men Too Mercurii Stompers Big Band - Mercurii Stompers Big Band(7") Philips 427 573 PE Finland 1965 Sell This Version

Production

74321 26507 2 Per Lindholm - Kent album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Kent (Album) RCA, BMG 74321 26507 2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
74321 35625 2 Per Lindholm - Verkligen album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Verkligen (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 35625 2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321 52081 2 Per Lindholm - Isola album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Isola (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 52081 2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
74321 53212 2 Per Lindholm - Om Du Var Här album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Om Du Var Här(CD, Maxi) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 53212 2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
74321 604722 Per Lindholm - Things She Said album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Things She Said(CD, Maxi) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 604722 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7432 156063 2 Per Lindholm - If You Were Here album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - If You Were Here(CD, Maxi) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 7432 156063 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 60096 2 Per Lindholm - 747 album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - 747 (Maxi, Single) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 60096 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
74321 55893 2 Per Lindholm - Saker Man Ser album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Saker Man Ser (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 55893 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
74321 56071 2 Per Lindholm - Isola album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Isola (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 56071 2 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
74321 64199 2 Per Lindholm - One Time album art Christian Walz Christian Walz - One Time(CD, Single, Car) RCA 74321 64199 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
74321 66961 2, 74321 669612 Per Lindholm - Christian Walz album art Christian Walz Christian Walz - Christian Walz(CD, Album) RCA, BMG sweden 74321 66961 2, 74321 669612 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
KENT 002 Per Lindholm - 747 album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - 747 (Single) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden KENT 002 UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321 73937 2 Per Lindholm - Music Non Stop album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Music Non Stop(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Sweden, RCA Victor 74321 73937 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
74321 77972 2 Per Lindholm - Hagnesta Hill / Isola album art Kent (2) Kent (2) - Hagnesta Hill / Isola(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) BMG, RCA Victor 74321 77972 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
82876 61479 2 Per Lindholm - Ronin album art Petter Petter - Ronin (Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 61479 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
82876 62330 2 Per Lindholm - Repa Skivan album art Petter Featuring AFC Petter Featuring AFC - Repa Skivan(CD, Single) BMG Sweden, RCA 82876 62330 2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
82876 77970 2 Per Lindholm - Agnes album art Agnes (5) Agnes (5) - Agnes(CD, Album) Columbia 82876 77970 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
82876 67652 2 Per Lindholm - The Anthem album art Darin Darin - The Anthem(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 67652 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
88697 12908 2 Per Lindholm - From A Safe Distance album art Abalone Dots Abalone Dots - From A Safe Distance(CD, Album) RCA 88697 12908 2 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
88697 60024 2 Per Lindholm - Samling album art Bo Kaspers Orkester Bo Kaspers Orkester - Samling (Comp) Columbia 88697 60024 2 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
88697 79191 2 Per Lindholm - New Orleans album art Bo Kaspers Orkester Bo Kaspers Orkester - New Orleans(CD, Album) Columbia, Svedala 88697 79191 2 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
88725478832 Per Lindholm - Gråta Som En Karl album art Peter LeMarc Peter LeMarc - Gråta Som En Karl(CD, Single) Svedala, RCA, Sony Music 88725478832 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version