Don Spencer

Real Name:
Donald Richard Spencer
Profile:
Australian children's television presenter, singer and songwriter, born 22 March 1941 in Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia. Most well known for hosting Play School in the UK for 17 years and in Australia for 28 years. He is the father of Danielle Spencer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Don Spencer

Don Spencer Discography Tracks

Albums

33SX 1536 Don Spencer - One Night Stand album art John Leyton, Mike Sarne, Mike Berry, Don Spencer, The Innocents (9) John Leyton, Mike Sarne, Mike Berry, Don Spencer, The Innocents (9) - One Night Stand(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia 33SX 1536 UK 1963 Sell This Version
REC 557 Don Spencer - Hokey Cokey album art Don Spencer, Chloe Ashcroft, Carol Chell Don Spencer, Chloe Ashcroft, Carol Chell - Hokey Cokey(LP) BBC Records REC 557 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Don Spencer - Australian Animal Songs album art Don Spencer Australian Animal Songs (Album) ABC Records (3) Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Don Spencer - Feathers, Fur Or Fins album art Don Spencer Feathers, Fur Or Fins (Album) ABC Records (3) Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Don Spencer - Don Spencer's Australia For Kids album art Don Spencer Don Spencer's Australia For Kids (Album) ABC Records (3) Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Don Spencer - Let's Have Fun album art Don Spencer Let's Have Fun (Album) ABC for Kids Australia 1990 Sell This Version
8144472 Don Spencer - Have A Beaut Day album art Don Spencer Have A Beaut Day(CD, Album) ABC Records (3), EMI 8144472 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
JB 095, JB-095 Don Spencer - Play School album art Don Spencer Play School(LP, Album) J & B Records, J & B Records JB 095, JB-095 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
NEV LP 127 Don Spencer Sings The Best Of Play School(LP) Nevis NEV LP 127 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Don Spencer - Fireball album art Don Spencer Fireball (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1963 Sell This Version
Don Spencer - Fireball album art Don Spencer Fireball (Single) 20th Century Fox Records US 1963 Sell This Version
POP 1205 Don Spencer - Worried Mind album art Don Spencer Worried Mind(7") His Master's Voice POP 1205 UK 1963 Sell This Version
POP 1186 Don Spencer - Busy Doing Nothing album art Don Spencer Busy Doing Nothing(7") His Master's Voice POP 1186 UK 1963 Sell This Version
POP 1306 Don Spencer - Pride Is Such A Little Word album art Don Spencer Pride Is Such A Little Word(7", Single) His Master's Voice POP 1306 UK 1964 Sell This Version
POP 1306 Don Spencer - Pride album art Don Spencer And The LeRoys* Don Spencer And The LeRoys* - Pride(7", Single, Promo) His Master's Voice POP 1306 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Don Spencer - In My Life album art Don Spencer In My Life (Single) Fontana UK 1966 Sell This Version
POF 006 Don Spencer - Why Don't They Understand album art Don Spencer Why Don't They Understand(7", Single) Page One POF 006 UK 1966 Sell This Version
467 906 TE Don Spencer - In My Life album art Don Spencer In My Life(7", EP) Fontana 467 906 TE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
TP1011 Don Spencer Uproar In The House(7", Single) Talus Productions TP1011 UK 1967 Sell This Version
874 510-7 Don Spencer - Bob The Kelpie album art Don Spencer Bob The Kelpie(7", Single) ABC Records 874 510-7 Australia 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit