Merle Evans

Real Name:
Merle Slease Evans
Profile:
He was born December 26th, 1891. He died on December 31st, 1987 in Sarasota, Florida.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Merle Evans

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Set C-58 Circus — Merle Evans Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Band* Bandmaster Merle Evans Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Band* Bandmaster Merle Evans - Circus (Album, Single) Columbia Set C-58 US 1941 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L-265 Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band — Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans - Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band(10", Album) Capitol Records L-265 US 1951 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DL 5480 Circus Time — Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans - Circus Time Decca DL 5480 US 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T265 Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band — Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans - Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band (Album) Capitol Records T265 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DL 5480 Circus Time — Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans - Circus Time(10", Album) Decca DL 5480 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FBF 265 Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band* Conducted By Merle Evans - Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus Band(2x7", Album) Capitol Records FBF 265 US 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SDBR 1061 Music From The Big Top — Merle Evans Merle Evans And His All-Star Band, Merle Evans Merle Evans And His All-Star Band, Merle Evans - Music From The Big Top(LP, Album) Everest SDBR 1061 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKLA 4870 Circus Spectacular — Merle Evans Merle Evans Circus Spectacular (Album) Decca SKLA 4870 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKLA.4870 Merle Evans Circus Spectacular(LP, Mono) Decca SKLA.4870 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SFRS - 1338 Circus Echoes — Merle Evans Central Methodist College Band, Merle Evans, Keith House Central Methodist College Band, Merle Evans, Keith House - Circus Echoes(LP, Album) FSR SFRS - 1338 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FSRS - 1339 Circus Echoes Encore — Merle Evans Central Methodist College Band, Merle Evans, Keith House Central Methodist College Band, Merle Evans, Keith House - Circus Echoes Encore(LP, Album) FSR FSRS - 1339 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

561-31 Bad, Bad, Leroy Brown — Merle Evans Merle Evans Bad, Bad, Leroy Brown(7") Dream (7) 561-31 US 1975 Sell This Version