Stanley Clarke

Stanley Clarke

Real Name:
Stanley Marvin Clarke
Profile:
Soul - jazz - funk bassist - guitarist - songwriter - producer

Born on 30.06.1951, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stanley Clarke Discography

Albums

Stan Clarke* Children Of Forever (Album) Polydor US 1973 Sell This Version
6321 116 Gato Barbieri With Lonnie Liston Smith / Stanley Clarke Gato Barbieri With Lonnie Liston Smith / Stanley Clarke - Under Fire(LP, Album) Philips 6321 116 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Harold Land, Bobby Hutcherson, Blue Mitchell, Joe Sample, Stanley Clarke, Freddy Robinson*, Hadley Caliman, Buddy Terry, Woody Shaw, Eddie Henderson Harold Land, Bobby Hutcherson, Blue Mitchell, Joe Sample, Stanley Clarke, Freddy Robinson*, Hadley Caliman, Buddy Terry, Woody Shaw, Eddie Henderson - Jazz (Album) Mainstream Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Stanley Clarke (Album) Nemperor Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Journey To Love (Album) Nemperor Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke School Days (Album) Nemperor Records Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Modern Man (Album) Nemperor Records Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke I Wanna Play For You (Album) Nemperor Records South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Rocks, Pebbles And Sand (Album) Epic Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Let Me Know You (Album) Epic Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Chaka Khan / Joe Henderson / Chick Corea / Stanley Clarke / Lenny White / Freddie Hubbard Chaka Khan / Joe Henderson / Chick Corea / Stanley Clarke / Lenny White / Freddie Hubbard - Echoes Of An Era (Album) Elektra Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Nancy Wilson & Joe Henderson & Chick Corea & Stanley Clarke & Lenny White Nancy Wilson & Joe Henderson & Chick Corea & Stanley Clarke & Lenny White - Echoes Of An Era 2 (The Concert) (Album) Warner-Pioneer Corporation, Elektra Musician US 1982 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke, Chick Corea, Joe Henderson, Freddie Hubbard, Lenny White Stanley Clarke, Chick Corea, Joe Henderson, Freddie Hubbard, Lenny White - The Griffith Park Collection (Album) Elektra Musician Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke / Chick Corea / Joe Henderson / Freddie Hubbard / Lenny White Stanley Clarke / Chick Corea / Joe Henderson / Freddie Hubbard / Lenny White - The Griffith Park Collection 2 In Concert (Album) Warner-Pioneer Corporation, Elektra Musician Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Time Exposure (Album) Epic Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Hideaway (Album) Epic, Epic US 1986 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke & Bill Shields Stanley Clarke & Bill Shields - Shieldstone (Album) Bellaphon, Optimism Incorporated US 1987 Sell This Version
847 144-2 Stanley Clarke, Randy Brecker, Frank Morgan, Ernie Watts, Eric Gale, McCoy Tyner, Roger Kellaway, Peter Erskine Stanley Clarke, Randy Brecker, Frank Morgan, Ernie Watts, Eric Gale, McCoy Tyner, Roger Kellaway, Peter Erskine - Implosions(CD) Jazzvisions 847 144-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke If This Bass Could Only Talk (Album) Portrait, Portrait Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Live 1976-1977 (Album) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke Passenger 57 (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Epic US 1992 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke East River Drive (Album) Epic, Epic Europe 1993 Sell This Version
476602 2 Stanley Clarke, Larry Carlton, Billy Cobham, Deron Johnson & Najee Stanley Clarke, Larry Carlton, Billy Cobham, Deron Johnson & Najee - Live At The Greek(CD, Album) Slamm Dunk, Epic 476602 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Stanley Clarke, Al Di Meola, Jean-Luc Ponty Stanley Clarke, Al Di Meola, Jean-Luc Ponty - The Rite Of Strings (Album) Gai Saber Europe 1995 Sell This Version
McCoy Tyner With Stanley Clarke And Al Foster McCoy Tyner With Stanley Clarke And Al Foster - Mc Coy Tyner With Stanley Clarke And Al Foster (Album) Telarc Jazz US 2000 Sell This Version