Real Name:
Hans Vilhelm Wahlgren
Profile:
Swedish orchestra leader, born 09.04.1930 in Stockholm/Sweden, died 10.12.1974 in Sundbyberg/Sweden.
In Groups:
Variations:
EPS 126 Hans Wahlgren - H. W. album art Hans Wahlgren Quintet Hans Wahlgren Quintet - H. W.(7", EP) RCA EPS 126 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS 136 Hans Wahlgren - Musical Snacks album art Hans Wahlgren Quintet Hans Wahlgren Quintet - Musical Snacks(7", EP) RCA EPS 136 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Hans Wahlgren - Nils Ferlin album art Sven Bertil Taube* Sven Bertil Taube* - Nils Ferlin (Album) Odeon Norway 1961 Sell This Version
SCLP 1041 Hans Wahlgren - Carl Anton -65 album art Carl Anton* Carl Anton* - Carl Anton -65(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SCLP 1041 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Hans Wahlgren - Helrobban Blandar Och Ger... album art Robban* På Listan Robban* - Helrobban Blandar Och Ger... (Album) Columbia Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
SCLP 1076 Hans Wahlgren - Visans Vänner album art Various Visa Till Fantasin Various - Visans Vänner(LP, Comp) His Master's Voice SCLP 1076 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SSX 1044, 4E 061-34023, 4E 062-34023 Hans Wahlgren - Vattenvisor album art Fritz Sjöström Fritz Sjöström - Vattenvisor(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia SSX 1044, 4E 061-34023, 4E 062-34023 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
SLP-2024 Hans Wahlgren - Gunnel Och Lennart Sjunger Skillingtryck album art Gunnel* Och Lennart* Gunnel* Och Lennart* - Gunnel Och Lennart Sjunger Skillingtryck(LP) Sonet SLP-2024 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
RMLP 1138 Hans Wahlgren - Håll Dig I Gång album art Arne Domnérus Orkester Arne Domnérus Orkester - Håll Dig I Gång(LP) SR Records RMLP 1138 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
SLP-2031 Hans Wahlgren - Emigrantvisor. Farväl Du Moder Svea album art Gunnel Nilsson och Lennart Kjellgren Gunnel Nilsson och Lennart Kjellgren - Emigrantvisor. Farväl Du Moder Svea(LP, Gat) Sonet SLP-2031 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
UÖ LP 1 Hans Wahlgren - Unga Örnars Jubileums LP album art Marie Selander, Thorstein Bergman Marie Selander, Thorstein Bergman - Unga Örnars Jubileums LP(LP) Unga Örnar UÖ LP 1 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
SLP-2037 Hans Wahlgren - Goknul! album art Ewert Ljusberg Lure and 1 more… Ewert Ljusberg - Goknul!(LP) Sonet SLP-2037 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
DF 73987/8, CSAE 1993/4 Hans Wahlgren - Ord Och Ton: STIM Under 50 År. 1923-1973 album art Various Änglamark Various - Ord Och Ton: STIM Under 50 År. 1923-1973(2xLP, Album, Comp, S/Edition) Ord Och Ton, Ord Och Ton DF 73987/8, CSAE 1993/4 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
POLS 254 Hans Wahlgren - Barfota album art Mats Paulson Mats Paulson - Barfota(LP, Album) Polar POLS 254 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
TCSPGH 083 Hans Wahlgren - Sverige I Toner album art Various Om Maskros Och Tjärdoft Various - Sverige I Toner(Cass, Comp, Mono, Dol) EMI TCSPGH 083 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
KLPD-6018 Hans Wahlgren - Schlagertippen album art Povel Ramel Povel Ramel - Schlagertippen(2xLP, Album) Knäppupp KLPD-6018 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
KNÄPPBOX 1 Hans Wahlgren - Ramels Klassiker 1942-1991 album art Povel Ramel Peppar Och Salt Povel Ramel - Ramels Klassiker 1942-1991(Box, Comp, Ltd + 6xCD, Comp) Knäppupp KNÄPPBOX 1 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version