Real Name:
Hans Vilhelm Wahlgren
Profile:
Swedish orchestra leader, born 09.04.1930 in Stockholm/Sweden, died 10.12.1974 in Sundbyberg/Sweden.
In Groups:
Variations:
EPS 151 Hans Wahlgren - Näckens Polska album art Gunnar Hahns Orkester / Hans Wahlgrens Orkester Kadrilj Från Vitaby (as H. Wahlgren) and 1 more… Gunnar Hahns Orkester / Hans Wahlgrens Orkester - Näckens Polska(7", EP, Comp) RCA EPS 151 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
UX 4989 Hans Wahlgren - Den Gamla Moraklockan album art Bertil Boo Månstrålar Klara (as H. Wahlgren) and 1 more… Bertil Boo - Den Gamla Moraklockan(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4989 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
SCLP-1011, SCLP 1011 Hans Wahlgren - Per Grundén album art Per Grundén Per Grundén - Per Grundén(LP, Album, Mono) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice SCLP-1011, SCLP 1011 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
SCLP 1012 Hans Wahlgren - Börja Dagen Med En Schlager album art Underhållningsorkestern Directed By Hans Wahlgren Underhållningsorkestern Directed By Hans Wahlgren - Börja Dagen Med En Schlager(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SCLP 1012 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
7 EGS 267, 7-EGS 267 Hans Wahlgren - Solen Lyser Även På Liten Stuga album art Systrarna Lindberg Med Lyckan Som Speleman (Gånglåt Från Mockfjärd) Systrarna Lindberg - Solen Lyser Även På Liten Stuga(7", EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7 EGS 267, 7-EGS 267 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
7 EPS 5 Hans Wahlgren - Lärkan / Den Slumrande Lilla Flickan / Dansvisa / Aspåkers-Polska album art Sonja Norin, Hans Wahlgren Sonja Norin, Hans Wahlgren - Lärkan / Den Slumrande Lilla Flickan / Dansvisa / Aspåkers-Polska(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EPS 5 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
45-MY 98 Hans Wahlgren - Taas Soivat Kellot Vinetan / Tänäänkö Saan Armaan? album art Tapio Lahtinen (2) Taas Soivat Kellot Vinetan (Tief Im Meer...) Tapio Lahtinen (2) - Taas Soivat Kellot Vinetan / Tänäänkö Saan Armaan?(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 98 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
7 EPS 6 Hans Wahlgren - Les Filles De Cadix / Chi Sa? / Villanelle / La Folletta album art Sonja Norin, Hans Wahlgren Sonja Norin, Hans Wahlgren - Les Filles De Cadix / Chi Sa? / Villanelle / La Folletta(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EPS 6 Norway 1963 Sell This Version
SCLP 1027 Hans Wahlgren - Sjunger Visor Av Birger Sjöberg Och Erland v. Koch album art Erik Saedén Erik Saedén - Sjunger Visor Av Birger Sjöberg Och Erland v. Koch(LP, Album, Mono) His Master's Voice SCLP 1027 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
7 EGS 306, 7-EGS 306 Hans Wahlgren - Sankta Lucia album art Busk Margit Jonsson Lusse-Lelle and 2 more… Busk Margit Jonsson - Sankta Lucia(7", EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7 EGS 306, 7-EGS 306 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
GEOS 220 Hans Wahlgren - Om Flickor Vore Blommor album art Erik Nordqvist Erik Nordqvist - Om Flickor Vore Blommor(7") Odeon GEOS 220 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
SCLP 1041 Hans Wahlgren - Carl Anton -65 album art Carl Anton* Carl Anton* - Carl Anton -65(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SCLP 1041 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
SCLP 1031 Hans Wahlgren - Sjunger Evert Taube album art Ingvar Wixell Ingvar Wixell - Sjunger Evert Taube(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SCLP 1031 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
7EGS 316, 7-EGS 316 Hans Wahlgren - Orkesterklang (Skiva 17) album art Hans Wahlgren Hans Wahlgren - Orkesterklang (Skiva 17)(7") His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7EGS 316, 7-EGS 316 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
7EGS 315, 7-EGS 315 Hans Wahlgren - Lyckan album art Trillingarna Hem = Home On The Range Trillingarna - Lyckan(7", EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7EGS 315, 7-EGS 315 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Hans Wahlgren - Bergsprängartango / Visa Till Sommaren album art Siw Malmkvist Med Hans Wahlgrens Orkester Visa Till Sommaren (as Wahlgren) Siw Malmkvist Med Hans Wahlgrens Orkester - Bergsprängartango / Visa Till Sommaren (Single) Metronome Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Hans Wahlgren - Helrobban Blandar Och Ger... album art Robban* Franska Vattnet Robban* - Helrobban Blandar Och Ger... (Album) Columbia Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
POLP 207/8, POLP 207/208, POLP 207, POLP 208 Hans Wahlgren - Den Okände Evert Taube album art John Ulf Anderson John Ulf Anderson - Den Okände Evert Taube(2xLP, Album) Polar, Polar, Polar, Polar POLP 207/8, POLP 207/208, POLP 207, POLP 208 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
MEP 9139 Hans Wahlgren - Bergsprängartango album art Siw Malmkvist, Sandy Alexanders Studioorkester Bergsprängartango and 2 more… Siw Malmkvist, Sandy Alexanders Studioorkester - Bergsprängartango(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9139 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
MLP 15273 Hans Wahlgren - 12 Sidor Siw Malmkvist album art Siw Malmkvist Bergsprängartango Siw Malmkvist - 12 Sidor Siw Malmkvist(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15273 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Hans Wahlgren - Dan Andersson album art Thorstein Bergman Thorstein Bergman - Dan Andersson (Album) His Master's Voice Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SCLP 1064 Hans Wahlgren - Carl Anton album art Carl Anton Axelsson Carl Anton Axelsson - Carl Anton(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SCLP 1064 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SCLP 1042 Hans Wahlgren - Ingvar Wixell Sjunger Evert Taube Volym 2 album art Ingvar Wixell Ingvar Wixell - Ingvar Wixell Sjunger Evert Taube Volym 2(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SCLP 1042 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
Hans Wahlgren - Sweden In Music: A Musical Journey To The Land Of The Midnight Sun album art Various Överbyvals Various - Sweden In Music: A Musical Journey To The Land Of The Midnight Sun (Comp) Odeon Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
MY 153 Hans Wahlgren - Kun Rakastun / Talonmies album art Eija Merilä Kun Rakastun (When I Fall In Love) Eija Merilä - Kun Rakastun / Talonmies(7", Single) Columbia MY 153 Finland 1968 Sell This Version