Madonna

Madonna

Real Name:
Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
Profile:
Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (born August 16, 1958) is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and businesswoman. Born in Bay City, Michigan, she moved to New York City to pursue a career in modern dance. After performing in the music groups Breakfast Club and Emmy, she signed with Sire in 1982 and released her debut album, Madonna, the following year. She followed it with a series of commercially successful albums and has sold more than 300 million records worldwide and is recognized as the best-selling female recording artist of all time by Guinness World Records. Billboard ranked her at number two on the Billboard Hot 100 All-Time Top Artists, making her the most successful solo artist in the history of American singles chart.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Madonna Discography

Albums

Madonna Madonna (Album) Sire, Sire Central America 1983 Sell This Version
Madonna Like A Virgin (Album) Sire, Sire Peru 1984 Sell This Version
Madonna True Blue (Album) Sire, Sire Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Madonna Who's That Girl (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) WEA Nigeria 1987 Sell This Version
Madonna Like A Prayer (Album) Sire Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Madonna Remixed Prayers (MiniAlbum) Sire, Sire Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Madonna I'm Breathless (Music From And Inspired By The Film Dick Tracy) (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Madonna Erotica (Album) Maverick, Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Madonna Bedtime Stories (Album) Maverick Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Madonna Ray Of Light (Album) Maverick, Warner Bros. Records Philippines 1998 Sell This Version
Madonna Music (Album, Comp) Maverick, Warner Bros. Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Madonna American Life (Album, Single) Maverick, Warner Bros. Records South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
Madonna Confessions On A Dance Floor (Album) Warner Bros. Records Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version
Madonna The Confessions Tour (Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Madonna Hard Candy (Album, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Poland 2008 Sell This Version
Madonna Sticky & Sweet Tour (Album) Warner Bros. Records Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Madonna MDNA (Album, Single) Interscope Records Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
Madonna MDNA World Tour (Album) Interscope Records Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Madonna Rebel Heart (Album) Maverick, Live Nation, Interscope Records South East Asia 2015 Sell This Version
none Madonna Rebel Heart(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Polydor none France 2015 Sell This Version
none Madonna American Life Interview Disc(CDr, Promo) Warner Music Australia none Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Madonna Everybody (Maxi, Single) Sire, Sire Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
Madonna Holiday / Everybody (Single) Sire Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Madonna Holiday (Single, Maxi) Sire, Sire Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
Madonna Burning Up / Physical Attraction (Maxi, Single) Sire, Sire Ecuador 1983 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 15 Reviews

Add Review

Kontakten

Kontakten

April 29, 2017
I really like Madonna, I have almost all her albums, both on cd and vinyl. I remember having spent nights and nights listening to her songs, falling in love with her. But the truth is that now on, she seems like she doesn't care making good music anymore. Her last two albums "MDNA" and "Rebel Heart" are by far the worst of Madonna's career. I mean, those songs are made just to be played in clubs as background music, nothing more than that. Too bad really.
steamybrown2003

steamybrown2003

January 21, 2017
MADONNA, I LOVE YOU NASTY WOMAN!! THE REVOLUTION STARTS HERE!!!
melomasha

melomasha

March 18, 2016
edited about 1 year ago
Have Ray of light instrumentals ever been released on vinyl?
mooreged

mooreged

June 16, 2015
hi,can anyone tell me if madonnas hung up was released as a 7"picture disc,i bought 1 not long ago,it has a catologue no.w703p was wondering if this is an offical release or not.thanks
trentmelb

trentmelb

December 6, 2013
What's with all these mixed 7" vinyls? I don't think they belong in the main section should be moved to miscellaneous section.

Lists Add to List

Fav by ruvish
Pop by O.TGMC

Videos (121) Edit