Marc Costanzo

Marc Costanzo

Real Name:
Marc Francis Costanzo
Profile:
Marc Francis Costanzo (born August 1, 1972) is the co-lead singer of the Canadian pop band Len. His sister Sharon, better known as "Shar", also sings with him. Even though he is still with the band, in the making of a new album, he is a producer/writer as well as Senior Creative Consultant at EMI Music Publishing Canada. Costanzo spent much of 2007 in London with his sister working on various projects with his former manager Graeme Lowe. For a while, he was a guitarist for the punk Canadian band Sum 41 when they didn't have a guitarist in 1998. His affiliation with Sum 41 ended just before the release of Len's major label debut, You Can't Stop the Bum Rush. Costanzo is of half British, half Italian ethnic descent.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a876638]

Artist

Marc Costanzo Discography Tracks

Vocals

PRO-CD-100354 Len Len - Kids In America(CD, Single, Promo) Maverick Recording Company PRO-CD-100354 US 2000 Sell This Version
9 47855-2 Various Kids In America Various - Digimon: The Movie (Music from the Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Comp) Maverick 9 47855-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Len Cheekybugger and 11 more… Len - You Can't Stop The Bum Rush (Album) Work, Work, Work Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Len Len - Steal My Sunshine (Single, Maxi) Columbia UK 1999 Sell This Version
Various Steal My Sunshine Various - Go (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Work, Sony Music Soundtrax US 1999 Sell This Version
JC 15575 7 Destiny's Child / Len Steal My Sunshine Destiny's Child / Len - Bug A Boo / Steal My Sunshine(7", Single, Promo) Columbia JC 15575 7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
669383 4 Len Len - Cryptik Souls Crew(Cass, Single) Columbia 669383 4 UK 2000 Sell This Version
WTVD 39057 Various Steal My Sunshine Various - Girlfriend(CD, Comp) WEA WTVD 39057 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
TVK 24065 Various Feelin' Alright Various - Class Of 2000(CD, Comp) Sony Music Direct TVK 24065 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
74321792512 Various Cryptik Soul Crew (UK Radio Edit) (as M. Costanzo) Various - Street Vibes 6(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music TV 74321792512 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TVK 24068 Various Steal My Sunshine Various - Face The Music(CD, Comp) Sony Music Direct TVK 24068 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
541 551-2 Various Steal My Sunshine (as Costanzo) Various - Reloaded(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 541 551-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
333292 Various Steal My Sunshine Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Best Of 2000(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) REDX Entertainment 333292 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Various Steal My Sunshine (as M. Costanzo) Various - Oh What A Feeling 2, A Vital Collection Of Canadian Music Universal Music Canada 2001 Sell This Version
TVK 24143 Various Steal My Sunshine (as M. Costanzo) Various - Teletoon Presents Toon Trax(CD, Comp) Sony Music Direct TVK 24143 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
A3K 74610 Various Steal My Sunshine (Skyjump Club Edit) Various - Everybody Dance Now! Remixed, Remodeled, & Remade(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A3K 74610 US 2004 Sell This Version
8869701745 2 Eva Avila Should I Fall Eva Avila - Somewhere Else(CD, Album) Sony BMG, CTV (2) 8869701745 2 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
88697578722 Various Steal My Sunshine Various - 100 90'er Hits(6xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697578722 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
5344743 Various Steal My Sunshine Various - Teenage Dirtbags(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5344743 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CRIMCD604 Various Steal My Sunshine Various - 90s Songs(3xCD, Comp) Crimson CRIMCD604 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

NORE18 Various Cool Beans Various - It's Been About Five Years, Hasn't It?(CD, Comp) No Records (5) NORE18 Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Production

NOC 004 Madhat (2) Madhat (2) - Freak(Cass, EP) No Records (5) NOC 004 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
none Cindy (37) Cindy (37) - Little Wrists(CD, EP) Girlie Music none Canada 1995 Sell This Version
NORE18 Various Days Of Degradation and 1 more… Various - It's Been About Five Years, Hasn't It?(CD, Comp) No Records (5) NORE18 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
none Sum 41 Sum 41 - 1998 Demo(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Sum 41 Self-Released) none Canada 1998 Sell This Version