Rick Witter

Rick Witter

Real Name:
Richard James Witter
Profile:
Lead vocalist for Shed Seven, born in Stockport, England on 23rd November 1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rick Witter Discography

Vocals

Shed Seven Shed Seven - Change Giver (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 1994 Sell This Version
Various Missing Out Various - Volume Eleven (Comp) Volume UK 1994 Sell This Version
853 421-2 Shed Seven Shed Seven - 6x7(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Polydor 853 421-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - A Maximum High (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 1996 Sell This Version
Shed 7* Shed 7* - Going For Gold (The Greatest Hits) (Comp) Polydor Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TMCD1005 Shed Seven Shed Seven - Where Have You Been Tonight? Live(CD, Album + DVD) Taste Media TMCD1005 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

531039-2, 531 039-2 Shed Seven Shed Seven - A Maximum High(CD, Album) Polydor, Polydor 531039-2, 531 039-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Shed Seven Shed Seven - Speakeasy (Single) Polydor UK 1994 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - Change Giver (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 1994 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - Dolphin (Single) Polydor France 1994 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - Ocean Pie (Single) Polydor, Polydor UK 1994 Sell This Version
YORCS3 Shed Seven Shed Seven - Speakeasy(Cass, Car) Polydor YORCS3 UK 1994 Sell This Version
1903 Shed Seven Shed Seven - Around Your House(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor 1903 France 1994 Sell This Version
853 421-2 Shed Seven Shed Seven - 6x7(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Polydor 853 421-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - Where Have You Been Tonight? (Single) Polydor, Polydor UK 1995 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - A Maximum High (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 1996 Sell This Version
CTYCD96 Various Going For Gold (as Witter) Various - Radio One Sound City Leeds 1996(CD, Comp) Harmless CTYCD96 UK 1996 Sell This Version
VOX MC SSF 96 Various Magic Streets (as Witter) Various - The Story So Far...(Cass, Comp) Vox Magazine VOX MC SSF 96 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - Let It Ride (Album) Polydor UK 1998 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - The Heroes (Single) Polydor UK 1998 Sell This Version
Shed Seven Shed Seven - She Left Me On Friday (Single) Polydor UK 1998 Sell This Version
567 204-7 Shed Seven Shed Seven - Devil In Your Shoes(7", Gat) Polydor 567 204-7 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MUSCD 043 Various Going For Gold (as Witter) Various - Uproar - 17 Indie Essentials(CD, Comp, RE) BBC Radio 1, MCPS Ltd. MUSCD 043 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Shed 7* Disco Down and 2 more… Shed 7* - Disco Down (Single) Polydor Europe 1999 Sell This Version
547 442-2 Shed 7* She Left Me On Friday and 9 more… Shed 7* - Going For Gold (The Greatest Hits)(CD, Comp) Polydor 547 442-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version