Severo Lombardoni

Real Name:
Severino Lombardoni
Profile:
Italian producer, label manager, and founder of Discomagic Records. Born 7 March 1949, passed away 13 February 2012.
Aka Bobby Flexter.

NOTE: As owner of Discomagic Records, he usually appears as author or/and producer (executive producer) of the tracks, alone or accompanied, but this doesn't mean that he is part of the projects.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

SIZ C 3036 Severo Lombardoni - Techno Cartoons Compilation album art Various Arriba Arriba (Lombardoni) and 2 more… Various - Techno Cartoons Compilation(Cass, Comp) Sizzle International SIZ C 3036 Malta Unknown Sell This Version

Add Review

italomania

italomania

May 4, 2020
he created dance myth,it has influenced dance music to this day,he is the musician i admire most,my dream is to be a dance pioneer, rewrite the electronic dance music like shit now,It's my honor to recognize him in my life,i'm from china and iove italian dance culture,i will spend my whole life maintaining and innovating it,italo/euro 4 ever!!!
e92

e92

February 13, 2017
Today five years have already passed since Severino Lombardoni left us, so I lit a candle in his memory. Few have achieved what he did with the impressive Discomagic adventure, and we can thank him for lots of great music that will live on for new generations to discover and enjoy.
disco.shop92

disco.shop92

October 25, 2012
At the news of his death, we were all impressed, it will be very difficult for another person to do what he did, and as we all remain number one in the history and in the hearts of all.