Hanka Ordonówna

Real Name:
Helena Pietruszyńska
Profile:
Polish singer, actress & dancer.
Born 25th of September 1902 in Warszawa.
Her career has starter after she met with Frederic Jarossy, who took care of the details and made her a star. Just after that Frederic left her and she married duke Michał Tyszkiewicz. Her husband was arrested when World War II begun and Hanka became a homeless wanderer, but it not took long when she also was arrested by NKVD and sent to refugee camp in Uzbekistan. There she took care of the local orphaned children, but hard conditions caused tuberculosis disease. After the war she has managed to find her husband in India, but the disease appeared to be deadly.
Hanka died on 8th of September 1950 in Beirut, Lebanon.
Variations:

Hanka Ordonówna Discography Tracks

Albums

Hanka Ordonówna - Śpiewa... album art Hanka Ordonówna Śpiewa... Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1962 Sell This Version
Hanka Ordonówna - Miłość Ci Wszystko Wybaczy... album art Hanka Ordonówna Miłość Ci Wszystko Wybaczy... (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1973 Sell This Version
109-110 Hanka Ordonówna - Piosenki Znane I Nieznane album art Hanka Ordonówna Piosenki Znane I Nieznane(2xCD) 4ever MUSIC, Warner Music Poland 109-110 Poland 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R-0498-II Hanka Ordonówna - Piosenka O Zagubionym Sercu / Jeżeli Mnie Kochasz album art H. Ordonówna* Piosenka O Zagubionym Sercu / Jeżeli Mnie Kochasz(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic) Tonpress R-0498-II Poland 1976 Sell This Version
none Hanka Ordonówna Nie Chca Mnie Wydac - To Z Domu Ucieke / Ja Mam Chlopca(Shellac, 10") Orbis (5) none UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Hanka Ordonówna Lajkonik / Aż Dojdziemy(Shellac, 10") Orbis (5) none UK Unknown Sell This Version
N 0717 Hanka Ordonówna - Hanka Ordonówna album art Hanka Ordonówna Hanka Ordonówna(7", EP, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza N 0717 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SX 2805, SX 2806 Hanka Ordonówna - Ja Śpiewam Piosenki... album art Hanka Ordonówna Ja Śpiewam Piosenki...(2xLP, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2805, SX 2806 Poland 1989 Sell This Version
PNCD 776, PRCD 853 Hanka Ordonówna - Od Piosenki Do Piosenki album art Hanka Ordonówna Od Piosenki Do Piosenki(CD, Comp, RM) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Radio PNCD 776, PRCD 853 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 43616 2 0 Hanka Ordonówna - Ja Śpiewam Piosenki album art Hanka Ordonówna Ja Śpiewam Piosenki(CD, Comp, RM) Pomaton EMI 0946 3 43616 2 0 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
094634361620 Hanka Ordonówna - Ja Śpiewam Piosenki... album art Hanka Ordonówna Ja Śpiewam Piosenki...(CD, Comp, RM) Pomaton EMI 094634361620 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
2-0072 Hanka Ordonówna - Niezapomniane Piosenki album art Hanka Ordonówna Niezapomniane Piosenki(CD, Comp) MediaWay 2-0072 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
K-PSJ-227 Hanka Ordonówna - Piękne Panie Śpiewają Piękne Stare Piosenki album art Maria Modzelewska, Tola Mankiewiczówna, Hanka Ordonówna, Janina Brochwiczówna, Stanislawa Nowicka Maria Modzelewska, Tola Mankiewiczówna, Hanka Ordonówna, Janina Brochwiczówna, Stanislawa Nowicka - Piękne Panie Śpiewają Piękne Stare Piosenki(LP, Comp) PolJazz K-PSJ-227 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit