Thomas Pynchon

Real Name:
Thomas Ruggles Pynchon, Jr.
Profile:
American novelist, born 8 May 1937 in Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Thomas Pynchon

Thomas Pynchon Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Thomas Pynchon - Hoboken Saturday Night album art The Insect Trust The Eyes Of A New York Woman The Insect Trust - Hoboken Saturday Night (Album) Atco Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Thomas Pynchon - A Face We All Know album art Cassiber Cassiber - A Face We All Know (Album) ReR Megacorp, ReR Megacorp UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
Thomas Pynchon - Live In Tokyo album art Cassiber with Shinoda Masami* A Screaming Comes Across The Sky and 3 more… Cassiber with Shinoda Masami* - Live In Tokyo (Album) Off Note Japan 1997 Sell This Version
trAce 014 Thomas Pynchon - L'Égout Des Goûts album art L'Orchestre Inachevé L'Orchestre Inachevé - L'Égout Des Goûts(2xCD, Album) trAce Label trAce 014 France 2002 Sell This Version
trAce 018 Thomas Pynchon - L'Information album art Les Productions De L'Invisible UZI 2 and 6 more… Les Productions De L'Invisible - L'Information(CD, Album) trAce Label trAce 018 France 2004 Sell This Version
0946 358542 2 0 Thomas Pynchon - Floozy With An Uzi album art Lodger Lodger - Floozy With An Uzi(CD, Single) Capitol Records 0946 358542 2 0 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
0946 372258 2 0 Thomas Pynchon - How Vulgar album art Lodger Lodger - How Vulgar(CD, Album, Dig) Capitol Records 0946 372258 2 0 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
ReR CCD5 Thomas Pynchon - The Way It Was album art Cassiber Cassiber - The Way It Was(CD, Album, Ltd) ReR Megacorp ReR CCD5 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Thomas Pynchon - Kölsch-Schickert-Erdenreich album art Ziguri Yoyodyne Ziguri - Kölsch-Schickert-Erdenreich (Album) Bureau B Germany 2014 Sell This Version
BOP CASS 5 Thomas Pynchon - Cecilia Matek, Dr. B, Gabriel D'Angel Present Quality Items Radio Volume 1: An Eric Blowtorch and the Inflammables Mixtape album art Various Song From The Saturation Zone Various - Cecilia Matek, Dr. B, Gabriel D'Angel Present Quality Items Radio Volume 1: An Eric Blowtorch and the Inflammables Mixtape(Cass, Album, Mixtape) Bopaganda! Records BOP CASS 5 US 2018 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Thomas Pynchon - A Face We All Know album art Cassiber Cassiber - A Face We All Know (Album) ReR Megacorp, ReR Megacorp UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
Thomas Pynchon - Barefoot In The Head album art Jim Sauter & Don Dietrich & Thurston Moore Jim Sauter & Don Dietrich & Thurston Moore - Barefoot In The Head (Album) Forced Exposure US 1990 Sell This Version
aa004 Thomas Pynchon - German Noise By Animal Art album art Various Various - German Noise By Animal Art(Cass, Comp) Animal Art aa004 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
09026-61982-2 Thomas Pynchon - Spiked! - The Music Of Spike Jones album art Spike Jones Spike Jones - Spiked! - The Music Of Spike Jones(CD, Comp, Club, RM) Catalyst 09026-61982-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Thomas Pynchon - Nobody's Cool album art Lotion Lotion - Nobody's Cool (Album) SpinART Records, Giant Records US 1995 Sell This Version
ala008 Thomas Pynchon - Contraction (Remastered Edition) album art Marc Behrens Marc Behrens - Contraction (Remastered Edition)(9xFile, MP3, Album, RM, 320) Availabel ala008 2014