Alec McCowen

Real Name:
Alexander Duncan McCowen
Profile:
Alec McCowen, OBE (born 26 May 1925, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, UK - died 6 February 2017) was a British actor and voice actor.
Sites:

Alec McCowen Discography Tracks

Albums

Alec McCowen - Robinson Crusoe album art Alec McCowen And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Alec McCowen And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - Robinson Crusoe United Artists Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Alec McCowen - Saint Joan album art Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Donald Pleasance*, Felix Aylmer, Robert Stephens (2), Jeremy Brett, Alec McCowen, Nigel Davenport Bernard Shaw*, Siobhan McKenna, Donald Pleasance*, Felix Aylmer, Robert Stephens (2), Jeremy Brett, Alec McCowen, Nigel Davenport - Saint Joan Caedmon Records US 1966 Sell This Version
6599 436 Alec McCowen - Peter And The Wolf / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra album art Prokofiev* ; Alec McCowen / Britten* : Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam*, Bernard Haitink Prokofiev* ; Alec McCowen / Britten* : Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam*, Bernard Haitink - Peter And The Wolf / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra(LP, Album) Philips 6599 436 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
ZSW 550/1 Alec McCowen - Pygmalion album art Bernard Shaw*, Alec McCowen, Diana Rigg, Ellen Pollock, Jack May, Bob Hoskins, John Dexter (4) Bernard Shaw*, Alec McCowen, Diana Rigg, Ellen Pollock, Jack May, Bob Hoskins, John Dexter (4) - Pygmalion(2xLP + Box) Argo (2) ZSW 550/1 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PEN 396 Alec McCowen - Rites Of Passage album art William Golding - Alec McCowen William Golding - Alec McCowen - Rites Of Passage(2xCass, Album) Penguin Audiobooks PEN 396 UK 1996 Sell This Version
EXP0005 Alec McCowen - The Plague album art Roberto GerhardAlec McCowen, National Symphony Orchestra & Chorus*, Antal Dorati Roberto GerhardAlec McCowen, National Symphony Orchestra & Chorus*, Antal Dorati - The Plague(CD) Explore Records EXP0005 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version