Takao Uematsu

Real Name:
植松孝夫 (Uematsu Takao)
Profile:
Japanese jazz saxophonist. Born in Tokyo in 1947. Currently lives in Kamakura.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Takao Uematsu - Ride And Tie  album art Takeru Muraoka, Takao Uematsu Takeru Muraoka, Takao Uematsu - Ride And Tie (Album) Express Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Takao Uematsu - Straight Ahead  album art Takao Uematsu Straight Ahead (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit