Raul Gimenez

Real Name:
Raúl Giménez
Profile:
Raúl Giménez (born September 14, 1950), is an Argentine operatic tenor, particularly associated with the Italian bel canto repertory.
Sites:
Variations:

Raul Gimenez Discography Tracks

Albums

NI 5106 Raul Gimenez - Operatic Arias album art Rossini* - Raúl Giménez*, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Michelangelo Veltri Rossini* - Raúl Giménez*, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Michelangelo Veltri - Operatic Arias(CD, Amb) Nimbus Records NI 5106 US 1987 Sell This Version
NI 5132 Raul Gimenez - Soirées Musicales album art Rossini* - June Anderson, Raúl Giménez*, Kathryn Bouleyn, Alessandro Corbelli, Nina Walker Rossini* - June Anderson, Raúl Giménez*, Kathryn Bouleyn, Alessandro Corbelli, Nina Walker - Soirées Musicales(CD, Amb) Nimbus Records NI 5132 US 1988 Sell This Version
NI 5224 Raul Gimenez - Operatic Arias album art Donizetti* & Bellini* - Raúl Giménez*, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Michelangelo Veltri Donizetti* & Bellini* - Raúl Giménez*, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Michelangelo Veltri - Operatic Arias(CD, Amb) Nimbus Records NI 5224 US 1990 Sell This Version
Gioacchino Rossini, Jennifer Larmore, Raúl Giménez*, Gino Quilico, Alessandro Corbelli, Carlo Rizzi Gioacchino Rossini, Jennifer Larmore, Raúl Giménez*, Gino Quilico, Alessandro Corbelli, Carlo Rizzi - La Cenerentola (Album) Teldec Classics Europe 1996 Sell This Version
0630-17579-2 Raul Gimenez - L'Inganno Felice album art Rossini*, Marc Minkowski, Massis*, Gimenez*, Gilfrey*, Spagnoli* Rossini*, Marc Minkowski, Massis*, Gimenez*, Gilfrey*, Spagnoli* - L'Inganno Felice(CD, Album) Erato 0630-17579-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CDS 729/1-2 Giovanni Pacini / Orchestra Of The Teatro Bellini Of Catania, Giuliano Carella, Bratislava Chamber Choir*, Pavel Procházka (3), Raul Gimenez, Iano Tamar, Nicolas Rivenq, Gregory Bonfatti, Sonia Lee, Riccardo Novaro, Svetlana Sidorova, Emil Alekperov Giovanni Pacini / Orchestra Of The Teatro Bellini Of Catania, Giuliano Carella, Bratislava Chamber Choir*, Pavel Procházka (3), Raul Gimenez, Iano Tamar, Nicolas Rivenq, Gregory Bonfatti, Sonia Lee, Riccardo Novaro, Svetlana Sidorova, Emil Alekperov - L'Ultimo Giorno Di Pompei(2xCD, Album) Dynamic (4) CDS 729/1-2 Italy 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

NI 1756 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Hanover Band, Oscar Shumsky, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Raúl Giménez*, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Hanover Band, Oscar Shumsky, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Raúl Giménez*, Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden - A Portrait Of Mozart Symphonies • Concertos • Arias • Requiem(6xCD, Comp + Box) Nimbus Records NI 1756 1998 Sell This Version

Videos

074 171-9, ODVD13 Raul Gimenez - La Cenerentola album art Gioacchino Rossini / Bartoli*, Dara*, Giménez*, Corbelli*, Pertusi*, Houston Grand Opera, Bruno Campanella, Brian Large Gioacchino Rossini / Bartoli*, Dara*, Giménez*, Corbelli*, Pertusi*, Houston Grand Opera, Bruno Campanella, Brian Large - La Cenerentola(DVD-V, RE, NTSC) Decca, Edizioni Del Prado 074 171-9, ODVD13 Italy 2003 Sell This Version