Michael Williams (8)

Real Name:
Michael Leonard Williams
Profile:
English actor, born 9 July 1935 in Liverpool, England, died 11 January 2001 in Hampstead, London, England. He was married to Judi Dench; father of Finty Williams.
Sites:

Albums

Michael Williams (8) - David Frost Presents Puss In Boots album art Judi Dench, Michael Williams (8), John Gower, John Cater, Jeffrey Dench, Richard Baldwyn, Pat Whitmore, Mike Sammes Singers, Pete Moore & His Orchestra, Jeremy Brett Judi Dench, Michael Williams (8), John Gower, John Cater, Jeffrey Dench, Richard Baldwyn, Pat Whitmore, Mike Sammes Singers, Pete Moore & His Orchestra, Jeremy Brett - David Frost Presents Puss In Boots (Album) Starline, Starline UK 1972 Sell This Version
H562905 Michael Williams (8) - Piglet Meets A Heffalump album art A. A. Milne*, Judi Dench, Stephen Fry, Jane Horrocks, Geoffrey Palmer, Michael Williams (8) A. A. Milne*, Judi Dench, Stephen Fry, Jane Horrocks, Geoffrey Palmer, Michael Williams (8) - Piglet Meets A Heffalump(CD, Album) Hodder Children's Audiobooks H562905 UK 1997 Sell This Version
H32001X Michael Williams (8) - Winnie-The-Pooh album art Judi Dench, Stephen Fry, Jane Horrocks, Geoffrey Palmer, Michael Williams (8) Judi Dench, Stephen Fry, Jane Horrocks, Geoffrey Palmer, Michael Williams (8) - Winnie-The-Pooh(CD) Hodder Children's Audiobooks H32001X UK 1998 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-47833-0 Michael Williams (8) - Sherlock Holmes - The Hound Of The Baskervilles album art Arthur Conan Doyle* Featuring Clive Merrison And Michael Williams (8) Arthur Conan Doyle* Featuring Clive Merrison And Michael Williams (8) - Sherlock Holmes - The Hound Of The Baskervilles(2xCD, RE) BBC Audio ISBN 0-563-47833-0 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN: 978 1408 467121 Michael Williams (8) - With Great Pleasure album art Judi Dench & Michael Williams (8) Judi Dench & Michael Williams (8) - With Great Pleasure(2xCD, Album) BBC Audio ISBN: 978 1408 467121 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Michael Williams (8) - Pooh Goes Visiting And Other Stories album art Judi Dench, Stephen Fry, Jane Horrocks, Geoffrey Palmer, Michael Williams (8), A A Milne* Judi Dench, Stephen Fry, Jane Horrocks, Geoffrey Palmer, Michael Williams (8), A A Milne* - Pooh Goes Visiting And Other Stories Hodder Headline Audiobooks UK 1997 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-51057-9 Michael Williams (8) - Sherlock Holmes - His Last Bow (Volume One) album art Arthur Conan Doyle* Featuring Clive Merrison And Michael Williams (8) Arthur Conan Doyle* Featuring Clive Merrison And Michael Williams (8) - Sherlock Holmes - His Last Bow (Volume One)(4xCD, RE) BBC Audio ISBN 0-563-51057-9 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-51087-0 Michael Williams (8) - The Memoirs Of Sherlock Holmes (Volume Two) album art Arthur Conan Doyle* Featuring Clive Merrison And Michael Williams (8) Arthur Conan Doyle* Featuring Clive Merrison And Michael Williams (8) - The Memoirs Of Sherlock Holmes (Volume Two)(4xCD, RE) BBC Audio ISBN 0-563-51087-0 UK 2004 Sell This Version