Jonas Siljemark

Real Name:
Per Jonas Osborne Siljemark
Profile:
President at Warner Music Nordic since 2003.

Jonas Siljemark was born on May 31, 1964 in Storfors, Sweden. Since September 9, 2013, he is also Warner Music Nordic's President for the combined Warner Music Group/Parlophone Label Group and responsible for the company's operations in Sweden, Norway, Denmark and Finland, including EMI:s activities in Denmark, Norway and Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

HAWKS 1101 Jonas Siljemark - Kool Katt / Do It Yourself Cat album art Stop (8) Kool Katt (as J. Siljemark) Stop (8) - Kool Katt / Do It Yourself Cat(7") Hawk Records HAWKS 1101 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
BD-7055 Jonas Siljemark - Breakdancing album art Various Don't Stop! (as Siljemark) Various - Breakdancing(LP, Comp) K-Tel BD-7055 Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Don't Stop! (Doing What Your Doing) album art S.T.O.P.* S.T.O.P.* - Don't Stop! (Doing What Your Doing) (Single) Tandan Records Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Freak Out (Soundtrack From The TV-Special Bagen) album art Various The Robot Man / Don't Stop (as Siljemark) and 2 more… Various - Freak Out (Soundtrack From The TV-Special Bagen) (Comp) SVT Tevegram, SVT Tevegram Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
SVT 7404 Jonas Siljemark - Soundtrack From The TV-Special Freak Out album art CCC (Cool Clan Connection) CCC (Cool Clan Connection) - Soundtrack From The TV-Special Freak Out(12") SVT Tevegram SVT 7404 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Clap Your Hands (And Stamp Your Feet) album art Touch ! Touch ! - Clap Your Hands (And Stamp Your Feet) (Maxi) Freelance (3) Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Production

Jonas Siljemark - Don't Stop! (Doing What Your Doing) album art S.T.O.P.* S.T.O.P.* - Don't Stop! (Doing What Your Doing) (Single) Tandan Records Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Clap Your Hands (And Stamp Your Feet) album art Touch ! Touch ! - Clap Your Hands (And Stamp Your Feet) (Maxi) Freelance (3) Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Bite The Beat / 6 Minutes album art Rob 'N' Raz / DLC Rob 'N' Raz / DLC - Bite The Beat / 6 Minutes (Single) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Clubhopping album art Rob 'N' Raz, DLC Rob 'N' Raz, DLC - Clubhopping (Single) Telegram Records Stockholm Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
TLP 13 Jonas Siljemark - Clubhopping The Album album art Rob 'N' Raz, DLC Rob 'N' Raz, DLC - Clubhopping The Album(LP, Album) Telegram Records Stockholm TLP 13 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - ABBA - The Tribute album art Various Dancing Queen Various - ABBA - The Tribute (Album) Polar Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
4509-93301-2 Jonas Siljemark - In Command album art Rob 'N' Raz Rob 'N' Raz - In Command(CD, Maxi) WEA 4509-93301-2 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
514 746-2 Jonas Siljemark - Sökarna album art Various Big City Life (as Jonas and 2 more… Various - Sökarna(CD, Comp) Mercury 514 746-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Ain't That Just The Way album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - Ain't That Just The Way (Single, Maxi) Bluehill Records, EastWest, XM Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
0630-13726-2 Jonas Siljemark - Whose Dog Is Dead? (Someone's Sleeping In My Bed) album art Rob 'N' Raz Circus Rob 'N' Raz Circus - Whose Dog Is Dead? (Someone's Sleeping In My Bed)(CD, Maxi) Telegram Records Stockholm, WEA 0630-13726-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
0630-17828-9 Jonas Siljemark - Washington album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - Washington(CD, Single, Car) EastWest 0630-17828-9 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - My Side Of Town album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - My Side Of Town (Maxi, Single) CNR Music, CNR Music Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - My Side Of Town (The U.S. Version) album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - My Side Of Town (The U.S. Version) (Album) CNR Music (2) Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Stranded album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - Stranded (Maxi) CNR Music, Arcade US 1998 Sell This Version
ARC Promo 2, ARC PROMO 2 Jonas Siljemark - 365 Days album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - 365 Days(CD, Maxi, Ltd, Promo) Arcade, Arcade, CNR Music, CNR Music ARC Promo 2, ARC PROMO 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Whatcha Been Doing album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - Whatcha Been Doing (Album) Vidisco Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
1882906 Jonas Siljemark - Fly Away album art Lutricia McNeal Lutricia McNeal - Fly Away(CD, Maxi) CNR Music 1882906 Benelux 2000 Sell This Version
Jonas Siljemark - Ligo Ligo album art Antique Antique - Ligo Ligo (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
33420221 Jonas Siljemark - (I Would) Die For You (Remixes) album art Antique Antique - (I Would) Die For You (Remixes)(CD, Maxi, S/Edition) Bonnier Music 33420221 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version