Peter Cornelius (2)

Peter Cornelius (2)

Real Name:
Carl August Peter Cornelius
Profile:
German composer, poet, writer and translator, born 24 December 1824 in Mainz, Germany, died 26 October 1874 in Mainz, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Peter Cornelius (2) Discography

Albums

LP 16 077 Irmgard Seefried / Peter Cornelius (2)Johannes Brahms Irmgard Seefried / Peter Cornelius (2)Johannes Brahms - Irmgard Seefried Singt Lieder / Weihnachtslieder-Zyklus Op. 8 ‧ Lieder Und Volkslieder(10", RP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon LP 16 077 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Peter Cornelius (2), Hermann Reutter, Gerald Moore Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Peter Cornelius (2), Hermann Reutter, Gerald Moore - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Singt Lieder Von Peter Cornelius (Album) EMI, His Master's Voice Switzerland 1970 Sell This Version
ASD.2553, ASD2553 Purcell*, Schumann*, Mendelssohn*, Cornelius*, Brahms*, Janet Baker, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Daniel Barenboim Purcell*, Schumann*, Mendelssohn*, Cornelius*, Brahms*, Janet Baker, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Daniel Barenboim - Duets(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ASD.2553, ASD2553 UK 1970 Sell This Version
UORC-358 Cornelius* Barbier Von Bagdad (Excerpts)(LP) Unique Opera Records UORC-358 US 1977 Sell This Version
AMS 3524 Peter Cornelius* Stabat Mater(LP) Schwann Musica Sacra AMS 3524 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CDA67206 Peter Cornelius (2) / Polyphony, Stephen Layton Peter Cornelius (2) / Polyphony, Stephen Layton - The Three Kings And Other Choral Music(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67206 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Peter Cornelius (2) - Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Nicolai Gedda, Oskar Czerwenka, Hermann Prey , Dirigent Erich Leinsdorf, Philharmonia Orchestra And Chorus Peter Cornelius (2) - Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Nicolai Gedda, Oskar Czerwenka, Hermann Prey , Dirigent Erich Leinsdorf, Philharmonia Orchestra And Chorus - Der Barbier Von Bagdad Columbia Germany Unknown Sell This Version
72252 Peter Cornelius (2) Weihnachtslieder-Zyklus Op. 8(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 72252 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2530 108 Hermann Prey, Leonard Hokanson - Peter Cornelius (2) / Hugo Wolf Hermann Prey, Leonard Hokanson - Peter Cornelius (2) / Hugo Wolf - Weihnachtslieder • Vaterunser / 2 Mörike-Lieder(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2530 108 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BL 3553, ANG. 35394, ANG. 35395 Peter Cornelius (2) The Barber Of Bagdad(Box, Album + 2xLP) Angel Records, Angel Records, Angel Records BL 3553, ANG. 35394, ANG. 35395 US Unknown Sell This Version
SMS-2317 Lortzing*, Nicolai*, Weber*, Cornelius*, Wagner*, Flotow* - Chor* Und Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper ; Hans Swarowsky Lortzing*, Nicolai*, Weber*, Cornelius*, Wagner*, Flotow* - Chor* Und Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper ; Hans Swarowsky - Berühmte Ouvertüren Und Chöre Aus Deutschen Opern(LP) Concert Hall SMS-2317 Unknown Sell This Version
Stereo 88630 XR Peter Cornelius (2) Der Barbier Von Bagdad(2xBox, Album) Eurodisc Stereo 88630 XR Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30 215 EPL, EPL 30 215 Cornelius* / Berlioz* Cornelius* / Berlioz* - Der Barbier Von Bagdad • Ouverture / Beatrice Und Benedikt • Ouverture(7", Mono) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 30 215 EPL, EPL 30 215 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
30 327 EPL Peter Cornelius (2) Weihnachtslieder Zyklus Opus 8(7", EP) Deutsche Grammophon 30 327 EPL Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WLCD 0211 Peter Cornelius (2), Anneliese Rothenberger, Richard Holm, Helmut Krebs, Benno Kusche, Josef Greindl, Otto Matzerath Peter Cornelius (2), Anneliese Rothenberger, Richard Holm, Helmut Krebs, Benno Kusche, Josef Greindl, Otto Matzerath - Der Barbier von Bagdad(2xCD) Walhall WLCD 0211 Europe 2008 Sell This Version