Siegfried Wagner

Real Name:
Siegfried Helferich Richard Wagner
Profile:
German composer and conductor, born 6 June 1869 in Tribschen, Switzerland, died 4 August 1930 in Bayreuth, Germany. Son of Richard Wagner, grandson of Franz Liszt, father of Friedelind Wagner, Wieland Wagner and Wolfgang Wagner (6).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Siegfried Wagner

Siegfried Wagner Discography Tracks

Albums

MXT 3005 Siegfried Wagner - Symphonische Dichtung "Gluck" - Scherzo "Und Wenn Die Welt Voll Teufel War" - Vorspiel Zur Oper "Die Heilige Linde" album art Siegfried Wagner, Symphonisches Orchester Berlin Siegfried Wagner, Symphonisches Orchester Berlin - Symphonische Dichtung "Gluck" - Scherzo "Und Wenn Die Welt Voll Teufel War" - Vorspiel Zur Oper "Die Heilige Linde"(LP, Album) Mixtur Schallplatten MXT 3005 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Siegfried Wagner - Siegfried Wagner  album art Siegfried Wagner, Aalborg Symfoniorkester, Peter Erös Siegfried Wagner, Aalborg Symfoniorkester, Peter Erös - Siegfried Wagner (Album) Delysé UK 1986 Sell This Version
SLL 2 Siegfried Wagner - Siegfried Wagner  album art Siegfried Wagner, Aalborg Symfoniorkester, Peter Erös Siegfried Wagner, Aalborg Symfoniorkester, Peter Erös - Siegfried Wagner (LP, Album) Delysé SLL 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
111 031 FA, LP 111 031 FA Siegfried Wagner - Symphony In C album art Siegfried Wagner, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Heinrich Hollreiser Siegfried Wagner, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Heinrich Hollreiser - Symphony In C(LP, Album) Koch Schwann Musica Mundi, Koch Schwann Musica Mundi 111 031 FA, LP 111 031 FA Germany 1988 Sell This Version
999 003-2 Siegfried Wagner - Complete Overtures 1 album art Siegfried Wagner / Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Werner Andreas Albert Siegfried Wagner / Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Werner Andreas Albert - Complete Overtures 1(CD, Album) cpo 999 003-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
999 655-2 Siegfried Wagner - Siegfried Wagner: Complete Orchestral Works album art Siegfried Wagner Siegfried Wagner: Complete Orchestral Works(7xCD) cpo 999 655-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
8.225301-03 Siegfried Wagner - Der Heidenkönig album art Siegfried Wagner Der Heidenkönig(3xCD) Marco Polo 8.225301-03 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
8.225329-31 Siegfried Wagner - Der Kobold album art Siegfried Wagner Der Kobold(3xCD) Marco Polo 8.225329-31 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
1C 147-30 647/48 M Siegfried Wagner - Siegfried Wagner Dirigiert Richard Wagner album art Siegfried Wagner, Richard Wagner Siegfried Wagner, Richard Wagner - Siegfried Wagner Dirigiert Richard Wagner(2xLP, Mono) Dacapo (2), His Master's Voice 1C 147-30 647/48 M Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B 1163 1155 Siegfried Wagner - Live! album art Beethoven*, Egk*, Weber*, S. Wagner*, Rossini* - Westfälisches Sinfonieorchester, Karl Anton Rickenbacher Beethoven*, Egk*, Weber*, S. Wagner*, Rossini* - Westfälisches Sinfonieorchester, Karl Anton Rickenbacher - Live!(LP, Gat) TBS Records B 1163 1155 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Siegfried Wagner - Parsifal: Good Friday Music, Act 3 album art Wagner*, Siegfried Wagner, Bayreuth Festival Orch.* Wagner*, Siegfried Wagner, Bayreuth Festival Orch.* - Parsifal: Good Friday Music, Act 3 Columbia US 1927 Sell This Version
P. 9095 Fr. Siegfried Wagner - L'Or Du Rhin album art Siegfried Wagner L'Or Du Rhin(Shellac, 12") Parlophon P. 9095 Fr. France Unknown Sell This Version
P. 9040 Fr. Siegfried Wagner - La Walkyrie album art Siegfried Wagner La Walkyrie(Shellac, 12") Parlophon P. 9040 Fr. France Unknown Sell This Version
C.L.X. 12522 Siegfried Wagner - Waldleben / Karfreitagszauber album art Franz von Hoeßlin, Siegfried Wagner Franz von Hoeßlin, Siegfried Wagner - Waldleben / Karfreitagszauber(Shellac, 12") Columbia C.L.X. 12522 Unknown Sell This Version
P. 9097 Siegfried Wagner - Die Walküre album art Siegfried Wagner Die Walküre(Shellac, 12") Parlophon P. 9097 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Siegfried Wagner - Siegfried Conducts Richard Wagner album art Siegfried Wagner Siegfried Conducts Richard Wagner (Comp) Trax Classique UK 1987 Sell This Version