John Duffey

John Duffey

Real Name:
John H. Duffey
Profile:
American mandolin player and singer/songwriter. Also played guitar and worked as a producer and arranger.
Born March 4, 1934 in Washington, D.C., and died December 10, 1996 in Arlington, Virginia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Duffey Discography

Albums

Charley Waller*, John Duffey, Eddie Adcock And The Country Gentlemen Charley Waller*, John Duffey, Eddie Adcock And The Country Gentlemen - Country Songs, Old And New (Album) Folkways Records US 1960 Sell This Version
John Duffey, Charley Waller* & The Country Gentlemen John Duffey, Charley Waller* & The Country Gentlemen - Sing & Play Folk Songs & Bluegrass (Album) Folkways Records US 1961 Sell This Version
FA 2410 John Duffey, Charley Waller* & The Country Gentlemen John Duffey, Charley Waller* & The Country Gentlemen - Sing & Play Folk Songs & Bluegrass(LP, Album, Mono, Yel) Folkways Records FA 2410 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
John Duffy* And The Country Gentlemen John Duffy* And The Country Gentlemen - Hootenanny - A Blue Grass Special (Album) Design Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Duffey*, Waller*, Adcock* & Gray* Duffey*, Waller*, Adcock* & Gray* - Classic Country Gents Reunion (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
GT7-0696-2 John Duffey & Charlie Waller And The Country Gentlemen John Duffey & Charlie Waller And The Country Gentlemen - Bluegrass At Carnegie Hall(CD, Album, RE) Gusto Records (2) GT7-0696-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
AKS-227 John Duffy* And The Country Gentlemen John Duffy* And The Country Gentlemen - Blue Grass Hootenanny(LP) International Award Series AKS-227 US Unknown Sell This Version
JS 6156 John Duffey, Charlie Waller And The Country Gentlemen John Duffey, Charlie Waller And The Country Gentlemen - Bluegrass Country(LP) Hilltop JS 6156 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SUG-CD-3926 John Duffey Always In Style: A Collection(HDCD, Comp) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-3926 US 2000 Sell This Version