Franco Zeffirelli

Real Name:
Gianfranco Corsi Zeffirelli
Profile:
Franco Zeffirelli, KBE, Grande Ufficiale OMRI (born 12 February 1923, Florence, Italy – died 15 June 2019, Rome, Italy) was an Italian director and producer of operas, films and television. He was also a former senator (1994–2001) for the Italian centre-right Forza Italia party.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

VDS-104 Franco Zeffirelli - Much Ado About Nothing album art The National Theatre of Great Britain, Franco Zeffirelli, Nino Rota The National Theatre of Great Britain, Franco Zeffirelli, Nino Rota - Much Ado About Nothing(3xLP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal VDS-104 US 1965 Sell This Version
1 DAH Franco Zeffirelli - Maria Stuarda, Musiche Di Scena album art Roman Vlad, Franco Zeffirelli, Friedrich Schiller Roman Vlad, Franco Zeffirelli, Friedrich Schiller - Maria Stuarda, Musiche Di Scena(LP, Gat) Frequenz 1 DAH Italy 1983 Sell This Version
81469 Franco Zeffirelli - Otello album art Franco Zeffirelli Presents Placido Domingo Franco Zeffirelli Presents Placido Domingo - Otello(DVD-V) Silver Star DVD 81469 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

070104 3 Franco Zeffirelli - Pagliacci album art Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Placido Domingo, Teresa Stratas, Juan Pons, Florindo Andreolli, Alberto Rinaldi, Alfredo Pistone, Ivan Del Manto, Georges Prêtre, Coro* & Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Milan*, Romano Gandolfi, Franco Zeffirelli Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Placido Domingo, Teresa Stratas, Juan Pons, Florindo Andreolli, Alberto Rinaldi, Alfredo Pistone, Ivan Del Manto, Georges Prêtre, Coro* & Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Milan*, Romano Gandolfi, Franco Zeffirelli - Pagliacci(VHS, PAL) Philips Video Classics 070104 3 UK 1982 Sell This Version
072 105-3 Franco Zeffirelli - La Bohème album art Giacomo Puccini / Mirella Freni, Gianni Raimondi, Adriana Martino, Rolando Panerai, Gianni Maffeo, Ivo Vinco, Chorus* And Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala , Conducted By Herbert von Karajan Directed And Designed By Franco Zeffirelli Giacomo Puccini / Mirella Freni, Gianni Raimondi, Adriana Martino, Rolando Panerai, Gianni Maffeo, Ivo Vinco, Chorus* And Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala , Conducted By Herbert von Karajan Directed And Designed By Franco Zeffirelli - La Bohème Deutsche Grammophon Video 072 105-3 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
072 410-1 Franco Zeffirelli - Turandot album art Giacomo Puccini / Eva Marton*, Plácido Domingo*, Leona Mitchell, Paul Plishka, James Levine (2), The Metropolitan Opera Chorus* And Orchestra* , Directed By Franco Zeffirelli Giacomo Puccini / Eva Marton*, Plácido Domingo*, Leona Mitchell, Paul Plishka, James Levine (2), The Metropolitan Opera Chorus* And Orchestra* , Directed By Franco Zeffirelli - Turandot (Album) The Metropolitan Opera, Edizioni Del Prado 072 410-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
00440 073 4033 Franco Zeffirelli - Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci album art Mascagni* - Obraztsova* · Domingo* · Bruson* / Leoncavallo* - Stratas* · Domingo* · Pons* / Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Georges Prêtre , Directed By Franco Zeffirelli Mascagni* - Obraztsova* · Domingo* · Bruson* / Leoncavallo* - Stratas* · Domingo* · Pons* / Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Georges Prêtre , Directed By Franco Zeffirelli - Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci(DVD-V, Copy Prot., Multichannel, NTSC) Deutsche Grammophon, Unitel 00440 073 4033 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Franco Zeffirelli - La Bohème album art Giacomo Puccini / Freni*, Raimondi*, Martino*, Panerai*, Maffeo*, Vinco*, Chorus* And Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala , Conducted By Karajan*, Zeffirelli* Giacomo Puccini / Freni*, Raimondi*, Martino*, Panerai*, Maffeo*, Vinco*, Chorus* And Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala , Conducted By Karajan*, Zeffirelli* - La Bohème(DVD-V, RE, NTSC) Deutsche Grammophon none Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
GP 09 03 Franco Zeffirelli - Tosca album art Giacomo Puccini / Hildegard Behrens, Plácido Domingo*, Cornell MacNeil, Italo Tajo, The Metropolitan Opera House Orchestra And Chorus*, Giuseppe Sinopoli , Production By Franco Zeffirelli Giacomo Puccini / Hildegard Behrens, Plácido Domingo*, Cornell MacNeil, Italo Tajo, The Metropolitan Opera House Orchestra And Chorus*, Giuseppe Sinopoli , Production By Franco Zeffirelli - Tosca(DVD-V, Copy Prot., RE, RM, Multichannel, NTSC) The Metropolitan Opera GP 09 03 Italy 2009 Sell This Version