Harold Prince

Real Name:
Harold Smith Prince
Profile:
Harold Prince (born January 30, 1928, Manhattan, New York, USA – died July 31, 2019, Reykjavík, Iceland) was an American theatrical producer and director associated with many of the best-known Broadway musical productions of the 20th century.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KOS 3040 Harold Prince - Cabaret (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Harold Prince In Association With Ruth Mitchell Harold Prince In Association With Ruth Mitchell - Cabaret (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOS 3040 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
70046 Harold Prince - The Beggar's Opera (Original London Cast) album art Harold Prince And Richard Pilbrow Harold Prince And Richard Pilbrow - The Beggar's Opera (Original London Cast)(LP) CBS 70046 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SO 118, SO-118 Harold Prince - Zorbá (Original Broadway Cast) album art Harold Prince In Association With Ruth Mitchell Presents Herschel Bernardi, Maria Karnilova With John Cunningham (2), Carmen Alvarez And Lorraine Serabian Harold Prince In Association With Ruth Mitchell Presents Herschel Bernardi, Maria Karnilova With John Cunningham (2), Carmen Alvarez And Lorraine Serabian - Zorbá (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SO 118, SO-118 US 1969 Sell This Version
CBS 31519 Harold Prince - Fiddler On The Roof (Original London Cast) album art Harold Prince & Richard Pilbrow Harold Prince & Richard Pilbrow - Fiddler On The Roof (Original London Cast) (Single) Embassy CBS 31519 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-3069 Harold Prince - Evita: Original London Cast Recording album art Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber*, David Essex, Elaine Paige, Joss Ackland & Harold Prince Tim Rice, Andrew Lloyd Webber*, David Essex, Elaine Paige, Joss Ackland & Harold Prince - Evita: Original London Cast Recording (Album) MCA Records MCA-3069 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
NW 340/341 Harold Prince - Candide album art New York City Opera, Erie MillsDavid Eisler (2)John Lankston, Joyce CastleScott ReeveJack HarroldJames BillingsMaris Clement, New York City Opera Chorus, New York City Opera Orchestra, John Mauceri, Harold Prince - Leonard Bernstein, Hugh Wheeler, Richard Wilbur, Stephen Sondheim, John Latouche New York City Opera, Erie MillsDavid Eisler (2)John Lankston, Joyce CastleScott ReeveJack HarroldJames BillingsMaris Clement, New York City Opera Chorus, New York City Opera Orchestra, John Mauceri, Harold Prince - Leonard Bernstein, Hugh Wheeler, Richard Wilbur, Stephen Sondheim, John Latouche - Candide New World Records NW 340/341 US 1986 Sell This Version
74321 44165 2 Harold Prince - Evita - Soundtrack album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Harold Prince Andrew Lloyd Webber, Harold Prince - Evita - Soundtrack(CD, Album) Jupiter Records, BMG 74321 44165 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
84543-02 Harold Prince - Prince Of Broadway (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Harold Prince Prince Of Broadway (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Ghostlight Records 84543-02 US 2018 Sell This Version
62588-80005-2 Harold Prince - Show Boat album art Jerome Kern, Oscar Hammerstein II, Harold Prince Jerome Kern, Oscar Hammerstein II, Harold Prince - Show Boat(CD, Album) Livent Music 62588-80005-2 Canada Unknown Sell This Version