Sidney

Sidney

Real Name:
Patrick Duteil
Profile:
Sidney Duteil, also known as Sidney, born into a family of musicians (October 11, 1955, Argenteuil, Val d'Oise, Île-de-France) is a French musician, also rapper, deejay, TV and radio host. The first black TV presenter on France 2 widely considered the father of French Hip Hop, one of the top personalities from the French media world to have designed in 1984 (on Sunday, at two o'clock in the afternoon, before Starsky & Hutch) the first transmission completely dedicated to hip hop culture, involving the whole rap world.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sidney

Sidney Discography

Singles & EPs

Sidney Hip Hop (Maxi) CBS France 1984 Sell This Version
Sidney Featuring Black White N' Co* Sidney Featuring Black White N' Co* - Let's Break (Maxi) Carrere US 1984 Sell This Version
CA 6161602 Sidney / Miquel Brown Sidney / Miquel Brown - Let's Break / He's A Saint He's A Sinner(12", Promo) Carrere CA 6161602 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Sidney & David Guetta Sidney & David Guetta - Nation Rap (Single) Island Records France 1990 Sell This Version