Padre Antonio Soler

Padre Antonio Soler

Real Name:
Antonio Francisco Javier José Soler i Ramos
Profile:
Spanish composer baptised December 3, 1729 in Olot, died December 20, 1783 in El Escorial.
Sites:
Variations:
[a883759]

Artist

Padre Antonio Soler Discography Tracks

Albums

Soler* / K.P.E. Bach* - Marie-Claire Alain Soler* / K.P.E. Bach* - Marie-Claire Alain - Quintet No.6 In G Minor For Organ And String Quartet / Concerto For Organ And Orchestra In E Flat Major (Album) Westminster US 1958 Sell This Version
Antonio Soler* - E. Power Biggs And Daniel Pinkham Antonio Soler* - E. Power Biggs And Daniel Pinkham - Six Double Concertos For Two Organs (Album) Columbia Masterworks Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Marie-Claire Alain, Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini, Padre Antonio Soler Marie-Claire Alain, Luigi Ferdinando Tagliavini, Padre Antonio Soler - Six Concertos Pour 2 Orgues (Album) Erato US 1963 Sell This Version
Antonio Soler*, Rafael Puyana Antonio Soler*, Rafael Puyana - Ausgewählte Werke Für Cembalo (Album) Philips US 1964 Sell This Version
Padre Antonio Soler, Frederick Marvin Padre Antonio Soler, Frederick Marvin - 7 Sonates Pour Piano (Album) Erato Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Padre Antonio Soler, Anthony Newman & Joseph Payne Padre Antonio Soler, Anthony Newman & Joseph Payne - 6 Concerti For 2 Keyboard Instruments Turnabout UK 1968 Sell This Version
Alicia De Larrocha - Antonio Soler* Alicia De Larrocha - Antonio Soler* - 8 Piano Sonatas Epic Canada 1968 Sell This Version
PAN 6222 Enrique Granados, Padre Antonio Soler, Mario Miranda (2) Enrique Granados, Padre Antonio Soler, Mario Miranda (2) - Goyescas 6 Sonatas Record Two(LP, Album) SagaPan PAN 6222 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Soler*, Janos Sebestyen* Soler*, Janos Sebestyen* - Keyboard Sonatas Turnabout, Turnabout UK 1969 Sell This Version
P. Antonio Soler*, Genoveva Galvez* P. Antonio Soler*, Genoveva Galvez* - Sonatas Para Clave (Album) Hispavox Spain 1969 Sell This Version
MS 7287 Padre Antonio Soler Four Villancicos(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks MS 7287 US 1969 Sell This Version
EDO 214 Josep Elies / Padre Antonio Soler / Joseph Freixanet / Josep Vinyals - Montserrat Torrent Josep Elies / Padre Antonio Soler / Joseph Freixanet / Josep Vinyals - Montserrat Torrent - Te Deum, Salve Regina / Sonata N° 67 En Fa Majeur / Sonata En MI Bémol / Sonata XVI(LP, Album) Erato EDO 214 France 1970 Sell This Version
GS 1007 Padre Antonio Soler, Carlos Seixas, Wm. Neil Roberts Padre Antonio Soler, Carlos Seixas, Wm. Neil Roberts - Sonatas(LP) Genesis GS 1007 US 1971 Sell This Version
HHS 10-240 P. Antonio Soler* - Genoveva Galvez*, Agrupacion Nacional De Musica De Camara P. Antonio Soler* - Genoveva Galvez*, Agrupacion Nacional De Musica De Camara - Los 6 Quintetos Para Clave Y Cuerda / Vol. 1 (Quintetos N.1 En Do Mayor Y N.2 En Fa Mayor)(LP, Album) Hispavox HHS 10-240 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
HHS 10-241 P. Antonio Soler* - Genoveva Galvez*, Agrupacion Nacional De Musica De Camara P. Antonio Soler* - Genoveva Galvez*, Agrupacion Nacional De Musica De Camara - Los 6 Quintetos Para Clave Y Cuerda / Vol. 2 (Quintetos N.3 En Sol Mayor Y N.4 En La Menor)(LP, Album) Hispavox HHS 10-241 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
M. 50-232 S Padre Antonio Soler 6 Conciertos Para 2 Instrumentos De Teclado(LP, Album) Marfer M. 50-232 S Spain 1974 Sell This Version
2810 050 Franz Schubert - Melos Quartett Stuttgart*, Steven Zehr ,Hammerklavier Antonio Soler*, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Franz Schubert - Melos Quartett Stuttgart*, Steven Zehr ,Hammerklavier Antonio Soler*, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Franz Schubert: Streichquartett Es-Dur D.87 • Antonio Soler: 5 Sonaten • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Klaviersonate A-moll Kv 310(LP, Ltd) Deutsche Grammophon 2810 050 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
DSM 1001 Padre Antonio Soler - Fernando Valenti Padre Antonio Soler - Fernando Valenti - Ten Sonatas(LP, Album) Desmar DSM 1001 US 1975 Sell This Version
Alicia De Larrocha, Mateo Albéniz, Isaac Albéniz, Padre Antonio Soler, Enrique Granados, Joaquín Turina Alicia De Larrocha, Mateo Albéniz, Isaac Albéniz, Padre Antonio Soler, Enrique Granados, Joaquín Turina - Favourite Spanish Encores Decca Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
SVBX 5801 Alicia De Larrocha, Granados*, Albeniz*, Turina*, Soler*, De Falla* Alicia De Larrocha, Granados*, Albeniz*, Turina*, Soler*, De Falla* - Granados, Albeniz, Turina, Soler And De Falla(3xLP) VoxBox SVBX 5801 US 1978 Sell This Version
FSM 63 204 EB Elisabeth Sperer, Winfried Englhardt, Pasquini*, Kropfreiter*, Soler*, Clementi* Elisabeth Sperer, Winfried Englhardt, Pasquini*, Kropfreiter*, Soler*, Clementi* - Orgel & Cembalo(LP) FSM (2) FSM 63 204 EB Germany 1979 Sell This Version
10 C 063-021 606 P. Antonio Soler* - Isidro Barrio P. Antonio Soler* - Isidro Barrio - Las Sonatas Vol. 1(LP) Odeon 10 C 063-021 606 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
163 21582 Padre Antonio Soler, Antonio Ruiz Pipó Padre Antonio Soler, Antonio Ruiz Pipó - 16 Sonatas(2xLP, Album, Mono) EMI Angel Studio 163 21582 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Nimbus 2123 Padre Antonio Soler - Gilbert Rowland Padre Antonio Soler - Gilbert Rowland - Sonatas For Harpsichord Vol. 1(LP, Amb) Nimbus Records Nimbus 2123 UK 1979 Sell This Version
C10-12721-2 A. Soler* - Nikolai Petrov A. Soler* - Nikolai Petrov - Sonatas(LP) Мелодия C10-12721-2 USSR 1979 Sell This Version