Denes Gulyas

Real Name:
Dénes Gulyás
Profile:
Hungarian tenor vocalist, born March 31, 1954 in Budapest.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SLPX 12148 Denes Gulyas - Hungarian Coronation Mass album art Liszt* - Veronika KincsesKlára TakácsDénes Gulyás*László Polgár, Hungarian Radio & Television Chorus*, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, György Lehel Liszt* - Veronika KincsesKlára TakácsDénes Gulyás*László Polgár, Hungarian Radio & Television Chorus*, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, György Lehel - Hungarian Coronation Mass Hungaroton SLPX 12148 Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
SLPX 12087 Denes Gulyas - Intrada E Gloria album art Vivaldi* - Klára Takács, Katalin Szőkefalvi-Nagy, Dénes Gulyás*, Budapest Madrigal Choir, Hungarian State Orchestra, Ferenc Szekeres* Vivaldi* - Klára Takács, Katalin Szőkefalvi-Nagy, Dénes Gulyás*, Budapest Madrigal Choir, Hungarian State Orchestra, Ferenc Szekeres* - Intrada E Gloria (Album) Hungaroton SLPX 12087 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
SLPD 12360 Denes Gulyas - Harmoniemesse album art Joseph Haydn - János Ferencsik, Ilona Tokody, Klára Takács, Dénes Gulyás*, József Gregor, Slovak Philharmonic Chorus And Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Joseph Haydn - János Ferencsik, Ilona Tokody, Klára Takács, Dénes Gulyás*, József Gregor, Slovak Philharmonic Chorus And Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra - Harmoniemesse(LP) Hungaroton SLPD 12360 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
HCD 12541-2 Denes Gulyas - Gianni Schicchi album art Puccini*, György Melis*, Magda Kalmár, Denes Gulyas, János Ferencsik Puccini*, György Melis*, Magda Kalmár, Denes Gulyas, János Ferencsik - Gianni Schicchi (Album) Hungaroton HCD 12541-2 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
SLPD 12521 Denes Gulyas - Tenor Arias album art Dénes Gulyás*, Donizetti*, Verdi*, Hungarian State Opera Chorus* & Orchestra*, János Ferencsik Dénes Gulyás*, Donizetti*, Verdi*, Hungarian State Opera Chorus* & Orchestra*, János Ferencsik - Tenor Arias(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPD 12521 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
HCD 12789-91-2 Denes Gulyas - Falstaff album art Salieri* - József Gregor, Mária Zempléni, Dénes Gulyás*, István Gáti, Éva Pánczél, Éva Vámossy, Tamás Csurja, Tamás Pál Salieri* - József Gregor, Mária Zempléni, Dénes Gulyás*, István Gáti, Éva Pánczél, Éva Vámossy, Tamás Csurja, Tamás Pál - Falstaff (Album) Hungaroton HCD 12789-91-2 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
HCD 12525-26-2 Denes Gulyas - il Barbiere di  Siviglia album art Paisiello* - Adam Fischer (2), Krisztina Laki, Denes Gulyas, József Gregor, István Gáti, Sándor Sólyom Nagy, Hungarian State Orchestra Paisiello* - Adam Fischer (2), Krisztina Laki, Denes Gulyas, József Gregor, István Gáti, Sándor Sólyom Nagy, Hungarian State Orchestra - il Barbiere di Siviglia (Album) Hungaroton HCD 12525-26-2 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
HCD 31259 Denes Gulyas - Magnificat album art Vivaldi*, Albinoni*, Sammartini*, Caldara*, Márta Szűcs*, Klára Takács, Denes Gulyas, Tamás Bátor, Ferenc Szekeres, Budapest Madrigal Choir*, Budapest Strings Vivaldi*, Albinoni*, Sammartini*, Caldara*, Márta Szűcs*, Klára Takács, Denes Gulyas, Tamás Bátor, Ferenc Szekeres, Budapest Madrigal Choir*, Budapest Strings - Magnificat (Album) Hungaroton HCD 31259 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
HCD 31480 Denes Gulyas - Italian Baroque Songs album art Denes Gulyas, Dániel Benkő Denes Gulyas, Dániel Benkő - Italian Baroque Songs(CD) Hungaroton Classic HCD 31480 Hungary 1992 Sell This Version
CLD 4010 Denes Gulyas - Das Klagende Lied Symphony No. 10 - Adagio album art Mahler*, Katalin Szendrényi, Klára Takács, Denes Gulyas, Hungarian Radio And Television Chorus*, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, András Ligeti Mahler*, Katalin Szendrényi, Klára Takács, Denes Gulyas, Hungarian Radio And Television Chorus*, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, András Ligeti - Das Klagende Lied Symphony No. 10 - Adagio(CD, Album) Hungaroton Classic CLD 4010 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
2564 67436-4 Denes Gulyas - Bánk Bán album art Erkel* - Kiss B.*Marton*Rost*Gulyás*Kováts*Miller*Sólyom Nagy*Honvéd Male Chorus*Hungarian National ChorusOrchestra For Hungarian MillenniumTamás Pál Erkel* - Kiss B.*Marton*Rost*Gulyás*Kováts*Miller*Sólyom Nagy*Honvéd Male Chorus*Hungarian National ChorusOrchestra For Hungarian MillenniumTamás Pál - Bánk Bán(2xCD, Album) TELDEC, Warner Classics 2564 67436-4 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

LPX 12904 Denes Gulyas - Tíz Tenor - Tizenöt Ária album art Bartha Alfonz*, Simándy József*, Ilosfalvy Róbert, Udvardy Tibor, Réti József*, Pataky Kálmán*, Joviczky József, B. Nagy János*, Gulyás Dénes*, Závodszky Zoltán Bartha Alfonz*, Simándy József*, Ilosfalvy Róbert, Udvardy Tibor, Réti József*, Pataky Kálmán*, Joviczky József, B. Nagy János*, Gulyás Dénes*, Závodszky Zoltán - Tíz Tenor - Tizenöt Ária(LP, Comp) Hungaroton LPX 12904 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version