Harold Dorman

Real Name:
Harold Kenneth Dorman
Profile:
Born on December 23, 1926 in Drew, Mississippi.
Died on October 8, 1988.

American rock and roll singer and songwriter.
Variations:

Harold Dorman Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Harold Dorman - Mountain Of Love / To Be With You album art Harold Dorman Mountain Of Love / To Be With You (Single) Rita Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Harold Dorman - I'll Come Running / River Of Tears album art Harold Dorman I'll Come Running / River Of Tears (Single) Rita US 1960 Sell This Version
Harold Dorman - Moved To Kansas City/Take A Chance On Me album art Harold Dorman Moved To Kansas City/Take A Chance On Me (Single) Top Rank International US 1960 Sell This Version
RANK-1049 Harold Dorman - 愛の山脈 = Mountain Of Love  album art ハロルド・ドーマン* 愛の山脈 = Mountain Of Love (7", Single) Top Rank International RANK-1049 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
Harold Dorman - Uncle Jonah’s Place / Just One Step album art Harold Dorman Uncle Jonah’s Place / Just One Step (Single) Sun (9) US 1961 Sell This Version
Harold Dorman - I'll Stick By You / There They Go album art Harold Dorman I'll Stick By You / There They Go (Single) Sun (9) US 1961 Sell This Version
Harold Dorman - In The Beginning/Wait Til' Saturday Night album art Harold Dorman In The Beginning/Wait Til' Saturday Night (Single) Sun (9) US 1962 Sell This Version
S-9005 Harold Dorman - There On Yonder Hill / In An Instant album art Harold Dorman There On Yonder Hill / In An Instant(7", Promo) Santo Records S-9005 US 1962 Sell This Version
D-2595 Harold Dorman - Mountain Of Love / Nice Guy album art Harold Dorman, Ray Smith Harold Dorman, Ray Smith - Mountain Of Love / Nice Guy(7", Single, RE) Goldies 45 D-2595 US 1973 Sell This Version
Harold Dorman - Mountain Of Love / Barefootin' album art Harold Dorman / Robert Parker Harold Dorman / Robert Parker - Mountain Of Love / Barefootin' (Single) Collectables US Unknown Sell This Version
OL 28 Harold Dorman / Jack Scott Harold Dorman / Jack Scott - Mountain Of Love / My True Love(7", RE) Oldies 45 OL 28 US Unknown Sell This Version
047 Harold Dorman - Whispering Bells / Mountain Of Love album art The Dell-Vikings / Harold Dorman The Dell-Vikings / Harold Dorman - Whispering Bells / Mountain Of Love(7", Single, RE) ERA Records 047 US Unknown Sell This Version
032 Harold Dorman - Mountain Of Love / Lo Mucho Que Te Quiero album art Harold Dorman, Rene And Rene* Harold Dorman, Rene And Rene* - Mountain Of Love / Lo Mucho Que Te Quiero(7", Single) Good Old Gold 032 US Unknown Sell This Version
TR-133 Harold Dorman - Goodnight My Love / Mountain Of Love album art Jesse Belvin / Harold Dorman Jesse Belvin / Harold Dorman - Goodnight My Love / Mountain Of Love(7", RE) Trip Oldies TR-133 US Unknown Sell This Version
OL-28 / 31 Harold Dorman - Mountain Of Love / Moon River album art Harold Dorman / Jerry Butler Harold Dorman / Jerry Butler - Mountain Of Love / Moon River(7", Promo, RE) Oldies 45 OL-28 / 31 US Unknown Sell This Version
9051 Harold Dorman - What Comes Next / Ain't Gonna Change album art Harold Dorman What Comes Next / Ain't Gonna Change(7", Single) Santo Records 9051 US Unknown Sell This Version
OL 28 Harold Dorman - Baby, Open Up Your Heart / Mountain Of Love album art The Dells / Harold Dorman The Dells / Harold Dorman - Baby, Open Up Your Heart / Mountain Of Love(7") Oldies 45 OL 28 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BFX 15262 Harold Dorman - Mountain Of Love album art Harold Dorman Mountain Of Love(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records BFX 15262 Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit