Thomas Wayne

Thomas Wayne

Real Name:
Thomas Wayne Perkins
Profile:
American singer, born 22 July 1940 in Batesville, Mississippi, USA and died in a car accident (presumably suicide) 15 August 1971 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. Brother of Luther Perkins.
Sites:
Variations:
[a884134]

Artist

Thomas Wayne Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Thomas Wayne You're The One That Done It (Single) Mercury US 1958 Sell This Version
Thomas Wayne Tragedy / Saturday Date (Single) Fernwood Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Thomas Wayne Just Beyond / Gonna Be Waitin' (Single) Fernwood Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Thomas Wayne With The Delons Thomas Wayne With The Delons - Scandalizing My Name / Eternally Fernwood Records US 1959 Sell This Version
3577 Thomas Wayne I've Got It Made(7", Promo) Phillips International 3577 US 1962 Sell This Version
Thomas Wayne Tragedy / You're Gonna Be Waiting Eric Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Thomas Wayne Laura/Little Girl World (Single) Chalet Records US 1969 Sell This Version
A.R.D. 112 Thomas Wayne Christmas Without Elvis(7", Single) TWP Records A.R.D. 112 US 1981 Sell This Version
TWP 001 Thomas Wayne I Didn't Give My Heart To You / Do The Things You Want To Do(7", Single) TWP Records TWP 001 US 1981 Sell This Version
Thomas Wayne / The Fireflies Thomas Wayne / The Fireflies - Tragedy / You Were Mine (Single) Collectables US Unknown Sell This Version
Thomas Wayne / Jack Scott Thomas Wayne / Jack Scott - Tragedy / My True Love (Single) TRIP US Unknown Sell This Version
TWP 005 Thomas Wayne Mr. T / I'm Just Livin(7", Single) TWP Records TWP 005 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-122 Thomas Wayne Because Of You(7", Single) Fernwood Records 45-122 US Unknown Sell This Version
5009 Thomas Wayne No More No More / Tragedy(7", Single, Mono) Capehart 5009 US Unknown Sell This Version
GT4-2075 Thomas Wayne Tragedy(7", Single, RE) Gusto Records, Inc. GT4-2075 US Unknown Sell This Version
G-3112 Terry Stafford / Thomas Wayne Terry Stafford / Thomas Wayne - Suspicion(7", Single) Goldisc G-3112 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2225 Thomas Wayne Vinyl Vic Presents Thomas Wayne(CD, Comp) Vinyl Vic 2225 Canada 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit