C-C-B

Real Name:
渡辺英樹 (Watanabe Hideki), 笠浩二 (Ryu Kouji), 関口誠人 (Sekiguchi Makoto), 田口智治 (Taguchi Tomoharu), 米川英之 (Yonekawa Hideyuki)
Profile:
Short and commonly used form of ''The CoConut Boys '', a Japanese rock band of the 1980's.
The band stirred up a controversy because of the colorful hairstyles of its members, a rare sight in Japan at that time.

渡辺英樹 (Watanabe Hideki) - Bass
(Born February 1, 1960 - died July 13, 2015.)
2015年7月13日、急性大動脈解離による多臓器不全のため死去。享年55歳。
July 13, 2015, died because of multiple organ failure due to acute aortic dissection.

笠浩二 (Ryu Kouji) - Drums
(Born November 8, 1962 - )

関口誠人 (Sekiguchi Makoto) - Guitar
(Born May 2, 1959 - )

田口智治 (Taguchi Tomoharu) - Keyboards
(Born October 27, 1960 -)

米川英之 (Yonekawa Hideyuki) - Guitar
(Born March 3, 1964 -)
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | C-C-B

C-C-B Discography Tracks

Albums

28MX2067 C-C-B - Mild Weekend album art C-C-B Mild Weekend(LP, Album) Polydor 28MX2067 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28MX1184 C-C-B - ボーイズライフ (Boy's Life) album art The Coconut Boys* ボーイズライフ (Boy's Life)(LP, Album) Polydor 28MX1184 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
25MX 1230, IS8512 C-C-B - 僕たちNO-NO-NO album art C-C-B 僕たちNO-NO-NO(LP, Album, RE) Polydor, Polydor 25MX 1230, IS8512 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
00MX 1210 C-C-B - すてきなビート album art C-C-B すてきなビート(LP, Album) Polydor 00MX 1210 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
28MX1245 C-C-B - 冒険のススメ album art C-C-B 冒険のススメ(LP, Album) Polydor 28MX1245 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
20MX-1250 C-C-B - 愛の力コブ album art C-C-B 愛の力コブ(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 20MX-1250 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
28MX1270A C-C-B - 石はやっぱりカタイ album art C-C-B 石はやっぱりカタイ(12", Album) Polydor 28MX1270A Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7DX1323 C-C-B 瞳少女(7", Promo) Polydor 7DX1323 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
7DX1385 C-C-B - Lucky Chanceをもう一度 album art C-C-B Lucky Chanceをもう一度(7") Polydor 7DX1385 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
12MX-1222 C-C-B - Lucky Chanceをもう一度 album art C-C-B Lucky Chanceをもう一度(12") Polydor 12MX-1222 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7DX1365 C-C-B - スクール・ガール album art C-C-B スクール・ガール(7") Polydor 7DX1365 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
7DX 1356 C-C-B - Romanticが止まらない album art C-C-B Romanticが止まらない(7") Polydor 7DX 1356 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
10MX-1240 C-C-B - 元気なブロークン・ハート album art C-C-B 元気なブロークン・ハート(12") Polydor 10MX-1240 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
7DX-1490 C-C-B - 2 Much , I Love You album art C-C-B 2 Much , I Love You(7") Polydor 7DX-1490 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
10MX-1261 C-C-B - ないものねだりのI Want You album art C-C-B ないものねだりのI Want You(12") Polydor 10MX-1261 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
7DX 1545, 7DX1545 C-C-B - Love Letter album art C-C-B Love Letter(7", Promo) Polydor, Polydor 7DX 1545, 7DX1545 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
7DX1420 C-C-B - 元気なブロークン・ハート album art C-C-B 元気なブロークン・ハート(7") Polydor 7DX1420 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
7DX1405 C-C-B - 空想Kiss album art C-C-B 空想Kiss(7") Polydor 7DX1405 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
7DX1470 C-C-B - ないものねだりのI Want You album art C-C-B ないものねだりのI Want You(7") Polydor 7DX1470 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
7DX-1445 C-C-B - 不自然な君が好き album art C-C-B 不自然な君が好き(7") Polydor 7DX-1445 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
7DX1323 C-C-B - 瞳少女 album art C-C-B 瞳少女(7") Polydor 7DX1323 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

POCH-1411 C-C-B - Single Collection album art C-C-B Single Collection(CD, Comp) Polydor POCH-1411 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit