Hidemi Ishikawa

Real Name:
石川 秀美 (Ishikawa Hidemi)
Profile:
Japanese Singer and idol of the 1980's.
Born on June 13, 1966 in the prefecture of Aichi, Japan.

After retirement and marriage she took the name of her husband and is called 薬丸 秀美 (Kuyakumaru Hidemi) now.
Variations:

Albums

RHL-8313 Hidemi Ishikawa - 妖精(フェアリー) album art 石川秀美* 妖精(フェアリー)(LP, Album) RCA RHL-8313 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
RHL-8326 Hidemi Ishikawa - さ・わ・や・か コンサート album art Hidemi Ishikawa さ・わ・や・か コンサート(LP) RCA RHL-8326 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
RHL-8344 Hidemi Ishikawa - Semi-Sweet = セミ・スウィート  album art Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* - Semi-Sweet = セミ・スウィート (LP, Album, Promo) RCA RHL-8344 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHL-8352 Hidemi Ishikawa - Spark!! album art Hidemi Ishikawa Spark!!(LP) RCA RHL-8352 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHL-8331 Hidemi Ishikawa - 16・祭 = Sixteen Carnival album art Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* - 16・祭 = Sixteen Carnival(LP, Album) RCA RHL-8331 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHL-8344 Hidemi Ishikawa - Semi-Sweet = セミ・スウィート  album art Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* - Semi-Sweet = セミ・スウィート (LP, Album) RCA RHL-8344 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHL-8400 Hidemi Ishikawa - Secret album art Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* - Secret(LP, Album) RCA RHL-8400 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
RHL-8365 Hidemi Ishikawa - Summer Breeze = サマー・ブリーズ album art Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* - Summer Breeze = サマー・ブリーズ(LP, Album) RCA RHL-8365 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Hidemi Ishikawa - i album art Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* - i (Album) RCA Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Hidemi Ishikawa - Burn Up Hidemi album art Hidemi Ishikawa Burn Up Hidemi RCA Japan 1985 Sell This Version
RHL-8425 Hidemi Ishikawa - Marine Blue album art Hidemi Ishikawa Marine Blue(LP, Album, Ltd, Blu) RCA RHL-8425 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
RHL-8413 Hidemi Ishikawa - Happening = ハプニング album art Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* Hidemi Ishikawa = 石川秀美* - Happening = ハプニング(LP, Album) RCA RHL-8413 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Hidemi Ishikawa - Pastiche album art Hidemi Ishikawa Pastiche (Album) RCA Japan 1986 Sell This Version
RHL-8458 Hidemi Ishikawa - Blanche album art Hidemi Ishikawa Blanche(LP, Album) RCA RHL-8458 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
RHL-8473 Hidemi Ishikawa - シュール album art Hidemi Ishikawa シュール(LP) RCA RHL-8473 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RHS-83 Hidemi Ishikawa - 哀しみのブリザード/あなたが No. 1 album art Hidemi Ishikawa 哀しみのブリザード/あなたが No. 1(7", Single) RCA RHS-83 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
RHS-74 Hidemi Ishikawa - ゆ・れ・て湘南 album art 石川秀美* ゆ・れ・て湘南(7", Single) RCA RHS-74 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
RHS-65 Hidemi Ishikawa - 妖精時代 album art Hidemi Ishikawa 妖精時代(7", Single) RCA RHS-65 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
RHS-114 Hidemi Ishikawa - バイ・バイ・サマー/踊りましょう album art Hidemi Ishikawa バイ・バイ・サマー/踊りましょう(7", Single) RCA RHS-114 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHS-100 Hidemi Ishikawa - 恋はサマー・フィーリング/ブルー・ネイビー・ブルー album art Hidemi Ishikawa 恋はサマー・フィーリング/ブルー・ネイビー・ブルー(7", Single) RCA RHS-100 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHS-130 Hidemi Ishikawa - スターダスト・トレイン = Stardust Train album art 石川秀美* = Hidemi Ishikawa 石川秀美* = Hidemi Ishikawa - スターダスト・トレイン = Stardust Train(7", Single) RCA RHS-130 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHS-88 Hidemi Ishikawa - 涙のペーパームーン album art 石川秀美* 涙のペーパームーン(7", Single) RCA RHS-88 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHS-93 Hidemi Ishikawa - Hey! ミスター・ポリスマン album art Hidemi Ishikawa Hey! ミスター・ポリスマン(7", Single) RCA RHS-93 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RHS-138 Hidemi Ishikawa - めざめ/STAND UP LOVE! album art Hidemi Ishikawa めざめ/STAND UP LOVE!(7") RCA RHS-138 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
RHS-157 Hidemi Ishikawa - 熱風 album art 石川秀美* 熱風(7", Single) RCA RHS-157 Japan 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit