Real Name:
石川 秀美 (Ishikawa Hidemi)
Profile:
Japanese Singer and idol of the 1980's.
Born on June 13, 1966 in the prefecture of Aichi, Japan.

After retirement and marriage she took the name of her husband and is called 薬丸 秀美 (Kuyakumaru Hidemi) now.
Variations:

Compilations

BVC3-38002~3 Hidemi Ishikawa - Rouge / Cosmetic CM Song Collection album art Various 愛の呪文 (as 石川秀美) Various - Rouge / Cosmetic CM Song Collection(2xCD, Comp) BMG BVC3-38002~3 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
BVC3-30006 Hidemi Ishikawa - Disco Fine J album art Various Everynight (as 石川秀美) Various - Disco Fine J(CD, Comp) BMG Funhouse, Inc. BVC3-30006 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Mixes

GSK-306 Hidemi Ishikawa - 80's J Groove Vol.1 album art Mura-T a.k.a. Mulatino Motto Sekkin Shimasho Mura-T a.k.a. Mulatino - 80's J Groove Vol.1(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Higashiyama Label GSK-306 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit