Minako Honda

Real Name:
本田 美奈子 (Honda Minako)
Profile:
Minako Honda (本田 美奈子, Honda Minako), born Minako Kudo (工藤 美奈子 Kudō Minako) was a Japanese idol and musical singer.
She was referred to as "Japan's Madonna" because of her sexy fashion and live performances in the mid to late 1980s.

Born July 31, 1967 in Tokyo, Japan, died November 6, 2005 at the age of 38 in Tokyo, Japan of leukemia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Minako Honda Discography Tracks

Albums

Minako Honda - M'シンドローム album art 本田美奈子* M'シンドローム (Album) Eastworld Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Minako Honda - Cancel album art Minako Honda Cancel (Album) Eastworld Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Minako Honda - Lips = リップス album art Minako Honda = 本田 美奈子* Minako Honda = 本田 美奈子* - Lips = リップス (Album) Eastworld Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Minako Honda - Oversea album art Minako Honda Oversea (Album) Eastworld Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Minako Honda - Minako ザ・ヴァージン・コンサート In Budokan ライブ [CD編] album art 本田美奈子* Minako ザ・ヴァージン・コンサート In Budokan ライブ [CD編] (Album) Eastworld Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Minako Honda - Midnight Swing album art Minako Honda Midnight Swing (Album) Eastworld Japan 1988 Sell This Version
PHCL-5010 Minako Honda - Junction album art Minako Honda Junction(CD, Album) Mercury PHCL-5010 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PHCL-5018 Minako Honda - 晴れときどきくもり album art Minako Honda 晴れときどきくもり(CD, Album) Mercury PHCL-5018 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
COCQ-83633 Minako Honda - Ave Maria album art Minako Honda Ave Maria(CD, Album) JRoom Classics COCQ-83633 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
COCQ-83683 Minako Honda - 時 album art Minako Honda (CD, Album) JRoom Classics COCQ-83683 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
COZQ-147~8 Minako Honda Amazing Grace = アメイジング・グレイス(CD, MiniAlbum + DVD, NTS) JRoom Classics, Columbia Music Entertainment COZQ-147~8 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
COZQ-147 Minako Honda - Amazing Grace = アメイジング・グレイス~クラシカル・ミニ・ベスト album art Minako Honda Amazing Grace = アメイジング・グレイス~クラシカル・ミニ・ベスト(CD, MiniAlbum) JRoom Classics, Columbia Music Entertainment COZQ-147 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
CRCP-40165 Minako Honda - 優しい世界 album art Minako Honda 優しい世界(CD, Album + DVD-V) Crown (3) CRCP-40165 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T13-1091 Minako Honda - 青い週末 album art Minako Honda 青い週末(7", Single, Red) Eastworld T13-1091 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
WTP-17705 Minako Honda - 殺意のバカンス = Satsui No Vacance album art 本田美奈子* = Minako Honda 本田美奈子* = Minako Honda - 殺意のバカンス = Satsui No Vacance(7") Eastworld WTP-17705 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
WTP-17774 Minako Honda - Temptation (誘惑)  album art 本田美奈子* Temptation (誘惑) (7", Single) Eastworld WTP-17774 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
WTP-17741 Minako Honda - 好きと言いなさい = Suki To Iinasai album art 本田美奈子* = Minako Honda 本田美奈子* = Minako Honda - 好きと言いなさい = Suki To Iinasai(7", Single) Eastworld WTP-17741 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Minako Honda - The Cross -愛の十字架- album art Minako Honda The Cross -愛の十字架- (Single) Eastworld Japan 1986 Sell This Version
WTP-17820 Minako Honda - 1986年のマリリン album art 本田美奈子* 1986年のマリリン(7", Single) Eastworld WTP-17820 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
WTP-17880 Minako Honda - Help album art 本田美奈子* Help(7", Single) Eastworld WTP-17880 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
WTP-17855 Minako Honda - Sosotte album art 本田美奈子* Sosotte(7") Eastworld WTP-17855 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Minako Honda - Crazy Nights album art Minako Honda Crazy Nights (Single) Eastworld UK 1987 Sell This Version
WTP-17996 Minako Honda - Kodoku na Hurricane album art Minako Honda Kodoku na Hurricane(7", Single) Eastworld WTP-17996 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
WTP-17966 Minako Honda - Heart Break album art 本田美奈子* Heart Break(7", Single) Eastworld WTP-17966 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
RT07-2035 Minako Honda - 悲しみSwing album art 本田美奈子* 悲しみSwing(7", Single) East World Records RT07-2035 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit