Riccardo Drigo

Real Name:
Riccardo Eugenio Drigo
Profile:
Composer
Born 30 June 1846 in Padova / Padua (Italy)
Died 1 October 1930 in Padova / Padua
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

33SX1004 Riccardo Drigo - A Kostelanetz Concert album art Claude Debussy, Franz Lehár, Maurice Ravel, Zdeněk Fibich, Rudolf Sieczynski, Edward MacDowell, Riccardo Drigo, Richard Addinsell Claude Debussy, Franz Lehár, Maurice Ravel, Zdeněk Fibich, Rudolf Sieczynski, Edward MacDowell, Riccardo Drigo, Richard Addinsell - A Kostelanetz Concert(LP, Mono) Columbia 33SX1004 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Д—1145, Д—1146, Д—1147, Д—1148 Riccardo Drigo - Фрагменты Из Балета «Коппелия» / Эсмеральда (Балетная Сюита) album art Л. Делиб* / Р. Дриго* - Оркестр Большого Театра*, Ю. Файер* Л. Делиб* / Р. Дриго* - Оркестр Большого Театра*, Ю. Файер* - Фрагменты Из Балета «Коппелия» / Эсмеральда (Балетная Сюита) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—1145, Д—1146, Д—1147, Д—1148 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
CM 9418 Riccardo Drigo - Pas De Deux (Ballet Music) album art Drigo*, Minkus*, Auber* & Helsted*, Richard BonyngeLondon Symphony Orchestra* Drigo*, Minkus*, Auber* & Helsted*, Richard BonyngeLondon Symphony Orchestra* - Pas De Deux (Ballet Music) (Album) Decca CM 9418 UK 1963 Sell This Version
VIV 27 Riccardo Drigo - Pas De Deux  album art Minkus*, Drigo*, London Symphony Orchestra*, Richard Bonynge Minkus*, Drigo*, London Symphony Orchestra*, Richard Bonynge - Pas De Deux (Album) Decca VIV 27 UK 1984 Sell This Version
GEM 9443 Riccardo Drigo - The English Columbias Volume II album art Feuermann*, Brahms*, Reger*, Mendelssohn*, Schumann*, Drigo* Feuermann*, Brahms*, Reger*, Mendelssohn*, Schumann*, Drigo* - The English Columbias Volume II(CD) Pearl GEM 9443 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

670 Riccardo Drigo - Вальс / Серенада album art Я. Хейфец* / М. Эльман*, Дриго* Я. Хейфец* / М. Эльман*, Дриго* - Вальс / Серенада(Shellac, 10") Bellaccord Electro 670 USSR 1948 Sell This Version
FAP 5-8413, FAP5-8413 Riccardo Drigo - Serenade album art Leoncavallo*, Drigo*, Saint-Saëns*, Godard*, Carmen Dragon, Capitol Symphony Orchestra Leoncavallo*, Drigo*, Saint-Saëns*, Godard*, Carmen Dragon, Capitol Symphony Orchestra - Serenade(7", EP, Mono) Capitol Records, Capitol Records FAP 5-8413, FAP5-8413 UK 1961 Sell This Version
2593 Riccardo Drigo - Valse Bluette / Pöem album art Drigo*, Fibich*, Fred Fradkin, Frederic Persson Drigo*, Fibich*, Fred Fradkin, Frederic Persson - Valse Bluette / Pöem(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM) Brunswick 2593 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DF 44 Riccardo Drigo - Les Millions D'Arlequin / Célèbre Serenata album art R. Drigo* / Enrico Toselli - Edmond Rambaud R. Drigo* / Enrico Toselli - Edmond Rambaud - Les Millions D'Arlequin / Célèbre Serenata Columbia DF 44 France Unknown Sell This Version
EPB-1002 Riccardo Drigo - George Melachrino y su Orquesta album art Claude Debussy, George Melachrino, Richard Addinsell, Charles Williams (11), Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Frédéric Chopin, Riccardo Drigo Claude Debussy, George Melachrino, Richard Addinsell, Charles Williams (11), Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Frédéric Chopin, Riccardo Drigo - George Melachrino y su Orquesta(7", EP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal EPB-1002 Chile Unknown Sell This Version
GEP 334 Riccardo Drigo - Frühlingsrauschen / Claire De Lune / Serenade / Chanson Triste, Op. 40, Nr. 2 album art Christian Sinding / Claude Debussy / Riccardo Drigo / P. I. Tchaïkovsky* Christian Sinding / Claude Debussy / Riccardo Drigo / P. I. Tchaïkovsky* - Frühlingsrauschen / Claire De Lune / Serenade / Chanson Triste, Op. 40, Nr. 2(7", EP) Schallplattengilde Gutenberg GEP 334 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
RS-410 Riccardo Drigo - Drigo Serenade album art Riccardo Drigo Drigo Serenade(Shellac, 10", Single) Katin Toon RS-410 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GEMM CD 9915 Riccardo Drigo - Gigli In Song album art Gigli*, Toselli*, Saint-Saëns*, Drigo*, Albéniz*, Mascagni*, Curtis*, Denza*, Kreisler* Gigli*, Toselli*, Saint-Saëns*, Drigo*, Albéniz*, Mascagni*, Curtis*, Denza*, Kreisler* - Gigli In Song(CD, Comp) Pearl GEMM CD 9915 UK 1991 Sell This Version
482 5159 Riccardo Drigo - Alfredo Campoli: The Bel Canto Violin Volume 3 album art Kreisler*Paganini*Drigo*Dohnányi*Elgar*Fibich*Wienawski*Tartini*, Alfredo Campoli, George Malcolm, Eric Gritton Kreisler*Paganini*Drigo*Dohnányi*Elgar*Fibich*Wienawski*Tartini*, Alfredo Campoli, George Malcolm, Eric Gritton - Alfredo Campoli: The Bel Canto Violin Volume 3(2xCD, Comp) Decca 482 5159 2017 Sell This Version
RLP 2720 Riccardo Drigo - Orchestra Dell'Opera Di Stato Di Vienna Della Volksoper album art Bach* / Gounod*, Chopin*, Tchaikovsky*, Rubinstein*, Schubert*, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy*, Debussy*, Paderewski*, Wagner*, Sinding*, Drigo*, Fibich* Bach* / Gounod*, Chopin*, Tchaikovsky*, Rubinstein*, Schubert*, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy*, Debussy*, Paderewski*, Wagner*, Sinding*, Drigo*, Fibich* - Orchestra Dell'Opera Di Stato Di Vienna Della Volksoper(LP, Comp) Roman Record Company RLP 2720 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Д—005926, Д—005927 Riccardo Drigo - Миллионы Арлекина (Балетная Сюита) album art Р. Дриго*, Оркестр Большого Театра СССР*, Ю. Файер* Р. Дриго*, Оркестр Большого Театра СССР*, Ю. Файер* - Миллионы Арлекина (Балетная Сюита)(8", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—005926, Д—005927 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
3265 Riccardo Drigo - Les Millions D'Arlequins / Mirage album art R Drigo*, Borel-Clerc*, M. P. Lamy* R Drigo*, Borel-Clerc*, M. P. Lamy* - Les Millions D'Arlequins / Mirage(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 3265 France Unknown Sell This Version